Profile

Cover photo
PJ Holden
Lives in Belfast
514 followers|19,165 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

PJ Holden

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

PJ Holden

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

PJ Holden

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice to see my licence fee used to produce Doctor Who and this Behind the Scenes feature is helping that plucky upstart google and their youtube ad platform. 
1
Add a comment...

PJ Holden

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

PJ Holden

Shared publicly  - 
 
Twitter, please let me pay you SOMETHING per month to ensure a) I don't see adds, b) service stays running and c) I never have to look at those trend lists again.
1
Add a comment...

PJ Holden

Shared publicly  - 
 
John Freeman originally shared:
 
In case anyone is trying to track down the print edition of STRIP Magazine #1 online, Forbidden Planet London are offering it via the link below...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
514 people

PJ Holden

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
oh hi jason
1
Add a comment...

PJ Holden

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Christmas Google+ - maybe it's time I kicked the tires around this place again.
3
Add a comment...

PJ Holden

Shared publicly  - 
 
I draw this! You should buy this! (I rarely use google plus!) (But I like exclamation marks!)
 
Dept Of Monsterology, The Hardest Course On Campus http://ow.ly/2z7bkn
1
Add a comment...

PJ Holden

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm done with google+ - and once I figure out how to delete my profile while keeping my google email address I'll let you know. In the meantime, http://www.twitter.com/pauljholden http://www.facebook.com/pjholden or my blog http://www.pauljholden.com/

Here's a link to a tool that strips out google+ info and replaces it with whatever google really thinks the most relevant info is: http://www.focusontheuser.org/video.php (and the fact that you have to do that in order to, say, show someone's more followed, more used twitter profile rather than their dead google+ account, shows how useless google is becoming...)
1
Add a comment...

PJ Holden

Shared publicly  - 
 
Has anyone established a rule as to the maximum number of social networks a human is capable of using properly? I put it at two. Twitter is done. So I'm here for now...
1
Trystan Mitchell's profile photo
 
Two for me too...FB for the personal, ranty and beligerent...G+ for the suave, balanced and professional (and only ever a tourist in Twittersville should I feel the need to be alarmed by public opinion!).
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
514 people
Work
Occupation
Comic Artist
Employment
  • Comic Artist, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Peej
Story
Tagline
Comic Artist
Introduction
Comic Artist. Fascistic futuristic cops a speciality.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Belfast
Previously
Belfast
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Links