Profile

Cover photo
Bessie Tucker
Attended Jefferson High
3 followers|6,033 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Bessie Tucker

Shared publicly  - 
 
 

Aurora Australis | Coles Bay Tasmania 
I just witnessed one of the most amazing things I have EVER seen in my life. On top of that I got to photograph it taking place with the Hazard Mountains here in Tasmania as a backdrop. Overnight there was an Aurora Australis, it's like a flare up in the solar system and it creates the most amazing night skies but you need to be out of and away from any major cities to see it... I have so many shots... An Aurora is a natural light display in the sky caused by the collision of energetic charged particles with atoms in the high altitude atmosphere. Thanks to our Photo Tour Guides Michael Snedic and Luke OBrien, Luke is particularly interested in shooting astro and without him I would not have had the chance to shoot this amazing phenomenon
1
Add a comment...

Bessie Tucker

Shared publicly  - 
 
LOL!
1
Melissa Neice's profile photo
2 comments
 
I'm new to this
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
3 people
Brianna Tucker's profile photo
Melissa Neice's profile photo

Bessie Tucker

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
NCLEX Passing Standard

The NCSBN Board of Directors voted on Dec. 17, 2012, to raise the passing standard for the NCLEX-RN examination. The passing standard will be revised from the current -0.16 logits to 0.00 logit beginning April 1, 2013, with the implementation of the 2013 NCLEX-RN Test Plan. The new passing standard will remain in effect through March 31, 2016.  The announcement about the revised 2013 NCLEX-RN passing standard is available under 2013 News Releases.

https://www.ncsbn.org/2630.htm
1
Add a comment...

Bessie Tucker

Shared publicly  - 
 
I made this drawing with KidsDoodle :) http://bit.ly/kidoo
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
3 people
Brianna Tucker's profile photo
Melissa Neice's profile photo
Education
  • Jefferson High
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Work
Occupation
GNA
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
August 18, 1960
Relationship
Married
Other names
Penny Tucker (Maiden name) Gray