Profile

Cover photo
Nancy Today
Lives in Ontario, Canada
173 followers
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Nancy Today

commented on a channel on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Thanksgiving!
1
Add a comment...

Nancy Today

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nancy Today hung out. <a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>
NancyToday
1
Add a comment...

Nancy Today

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nancy Today hung out. <a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>
NancyToday
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
173 people
JACQSIErae's profile photo
Patricia Smith's profile photo
Donna Shaw's profile photo
jim lane's profile photo
Kara Dunlap's profile photo
Jacob Gadikian's profile photo
fiftyinflorida's profile photo
Debbie Murray's profile photo
Dorothy Broyles's profile photo

Nancy Today

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm impressed that you built that loom yourself.  Can you tighten up the warp more?  When it is loose like that then you have trouble separating the threads.  When it's tight, they open a perfect shed without any help.  Congratulations!
1
Add a comment...

Nancy Today

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nancy Today hung out. <a class='ot-hashtag' href='https://plus.google.com/s/%23hangoutsonair'>#hangoutsonair</a>
NancyToday
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
173 people
JACQSIErae's profile photo
Patricia Smith's profile photo
Donna Shaw's profile photo
jim lane's profile photo
Kara Dunlap's profile photo
Jacob Gadikian's profile photo
fiftyinflorida's profile photo
Debbie Murray's profile photo
Dorothy Broyles's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Mother, caretaker, travelwriter, video maker
Employment
  • Mother, caretaker, travelwriter, video maker, present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends
Relationship
Married
Other names
Nancy Todaay
Story
Tagline
Creative motivator and doer!
Introduction
Just me, what you see is what you get.
Bragging rights
animals, antlers, archeology, art, astronomy, bach, baking, basketry, beavers, bible, biopolar, birding, books, bugs, butterflies, camping, canada, canoeing, carpentry, carving, celtic, celtic music, children, christ, christianity, classical music, cloud watching colour, compassion, computers, cooking, craft magazines, crafts, creativity, crocheting, cs lewis, culture, dave matthews band, doctrine, dragonflies, drawing, emergency preparedness, energy, fanfiction, fascinating womanhood, felting, fiber arts, fiddling, flowers, folk music, food, food storage, found art, friends, fun, garage sales, gardening, genealogy, glass sculpture, gordon lightfoot, grandchildren, grandkids, hammocks, herbs, highlands, hiking, hiking.., homemaking, homeschooling, hot glass, humor, ice, imagination, intelligent conversation, ipod, ireland, jesus, jesus christ, journaling, kayaking, kite flying, knitting, knowledge, labyrinths, lake ontario, laughter, lcfanfic, lds church, learning, letter writing, lighthouses, living, loons, loreena mckennitt, lost, mixed media art, motivation, museums, music, national novel writing month, natural food, nature, new testament, oil painting, old married people, over 50, painting, parenting, perennials, photography, physics, plants, poetry, pottery, prayer, presstrips, psychology, quilling, red hat society, relief society, research, sailing, sarah brightman, science, scriptures, sculpture, self improvement, serenity, sewing, singing, skiing, snowdrops, snowshoeing, soapmaking, spinning, surfing, spirituality, stained glass, stargazing, sudoku, talking, technology, teenagers, the milky way, the moon, tipis, tracking, travel journalism, traveling, trees, twig furniture, violin, weaving, woodstoves, woodwork, writing , woodwork, tipis, nature, learning, basketry, soapmaking, weaving, spinning, fiddle, violin, surfing, kayaking, writing, kite flying, watching clouds, photography, campfires, visiting, traveling, attending the temple, LDS, stained glass, crafting, wild crafting, wild harvesting, gardening, wind surfing, lying in hammocks, building teepees, watching wildlife, birding, building, woodwork, weaving, spinning, gardening, perennial cultivation, campfires, raising children, being a daughter, being a wife, youtube, vlogging, teaching, sharing
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Ontario, Canada
Previously
Athens, Georgia - Kitchener, Ontario; Brussels Ontario; Cascade Jamaica; Phoenix AZ; Summertown TN; Hillsborough NC; Teaneck NJ; Chicago IL;