Profile

Cover photo
Rosantia Petkova
Works at Киров Компресори ЕООД
Attended Софийски университет "Кл. Охридски"
Lived in София, България
64 followers|444,562 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Опитите с тел продължават :)
More experiments with wire :)
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Голяма късметлийка съм - ето какво получих от размяната на елементи за бижута!
Look what I got for the Bead Peeps Swap'N'Hop from Shalini Austin!
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Направи си сам елементи за бижута: розички от тел
DIY jewelry connectors and/or dangles - wire roses
 ·  Translate
1
Lily Petkova's profile photoRosantia Petkova's profile photo
2 comments
 
О, ти беше направила колиета с подобни розички много отдавна!
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Вече знам кой е партньорът ми в поредната размяна на мъниста!
I already know who is my Bead Peeps Swap'n'Hop Partner!
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
 
Правя и обици, но по-рядко ги публикувам :)
I love making earrings but rarely dedicate a whole blog post to them :)
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Имах да правя колиета за няколко висулки и тъкмо реших, че се изчерпвам вече, попаднах на интересна конструкция от халкички, за която може да се закачи висулка :)
I had several pendants to make necklaces with and just when I thought I was out of ideas, I found this interesting jump ring structure to attach the pendants to :)
 ·  Translate
1
Lily Petkova's profile photo
 
Extremely beautiful!
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
64 people
Kirov Today's profile photo
Yana Imreorova's profile photo
dallali nidhal's profile photo
Hope Smitherman's profile photo
Diana Georgieva's profile photo
Петя Железова's profile photo
Малахитовая Шкатулка's profile photo
Shanique Geiger's profile photo
Андрей Зорин's profile photo

Communities

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 

Направи си сам лесно :)
Easy DIY :)
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Някои проекти в работна фаза...
What I'm working on right now...
 ·  Translate
2
Lily Petkova's profile photoRosantia Petkova's profile photo
2 comments
 
И не са много трудни за правене, като изключим ефекта върху пръстите, де :) Но може да се работи с ръкавици и да се правят по-късички, защото е по-лесно за работа с комбинираните клещи за оформяне на държачи, защото са по-късички. Или пък да се навие първо от едната страна, после - от другата.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Тук може да откриете някоя идейка за подреждане на творческия хаос :)
Here you might find an idea or two on where to store your craft supplies! Not that I'm an expert ;)
 ·  Translate
1
Lily Petkova's profile photo
 
Прекрасни идеи, Роз :*
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Още две префасонирани колиета, но да не мислите, че съм се пристрастила? Нищо подобно, просто гледам да се оттърва от тях ;)
Two more necklace makeovers. No, I'm not obsessed, I really want to keep my promises and get all of them done ;)
 ·  Translate
37
Lily Petkova's profile photo
 
Определно си им предала класа и етно стил. Много красиви са се получили.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Отново с "материали на клиента" и  малко фантазия и допълнителни материали от мен :)
I could've coped with what was given to me to make "something" (again!) but I added some darker beads, crystals and alloy spacers :)
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Две съвсем различни колиета с перли и кристали
Two completely different designs with pearls and crystals
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
64 people
Kirov Today's profile photo
Yana Imreorova's profile photo
dallali nidhal's profile photo
Hope Smitherman's profile photo
Diana Georgieva's profile photo
Петя Железова's profile photo
Малахитовая Шкатулка's profile photo
Shanique Geiger's profile photo
Андрей Зорин's profile photo
Communities
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
София, България - Шумен, България
Work
Occupation
административен служител
Employment
  • Киров Компресори ЕООД
    present
  • Институт по биволовъдство, Шумен
  • Селскостопанска Академия, София
Education
  • Софийски университет "Кл. Охридски"
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
June 23, 1959
Relationship
Married
Other names
Rosantia Petkova (Sarris)
Rosantia Petkova's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.