Profile

Cover photo
Jodell Raymond
Works at www.blackcatplus.com
Attended SUNY Empire State, Marietta College
Lives in Rochester, NY
37 followers|37,153 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Jodell Raymond

Shared publicly  - 
 
how fun!! 
butter LONDON and Tadashi Shoji are teaming up to make this summer a fashionable one. Enter our Dress Up Your Summer Style Giveaway for a chance to win $1000 prize package. Enter today for your shot at a haute summer! Tadashi & butter LONDON Giveaway - $1000 value ...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
37 people
body mary's profile photo
Carmen Marie Johnson-Lawrence's profile photo
Lisa Rios's profile photo
Provide Support, LLC's profile photo
Mirabai Holland's profile photo
Steven Vargas's profile photo
Vicky Enstrom's profile photo
Mehul suthar's profile photo
Dary-Lee Reyes's profile photo
People
Have her in circles
37 people
body mary's profile photo
Carmen Marie Johnson-Lawrence's profile photo
Lisa Rios's profile photo
Provide Support, LLC's profile photo
Mirabai Holland's profile photo
Steven Vargas's profile photo
Vicky Enstrom's profile photo
Mehul suthar's profile photo
Dary-Lee Reyes's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Chief Fashionista
Employment
  • www.blackcatplus.com
    Chief Fashionista, 2009 - present
  • Monroe Community College
    Faculty, 2008 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Rochester, NY
Previously
Rochester, NY - Marietta, Ohio (college) Rockville, MD
Story
Tagline
Chief Fashionista of www.blackcatplus.com, a plus size apparel and accessories site
Introduction
Black Cat Plus was founded in 2006 by Jodell Raymond. She says, "As a corporate trainer and consultant, I was always asked where I get my outfits. I ended up selling the clothes off of my back to the women in my audiences. I decided that the time had come to find stylish clothing and offer them to my customers. Today's woman demands fashion-forward, comfortable and great fitting plus size clothing! Gone forever are the muumuus and tent shapes in dark colors!" In her "other" life, Jodell consults to organizations in areas of marketing, customer service, and leadership and management.  She also serves as an adjunct faculty member in business at several Rochester, NY colleges.
Education
  • SUNY Empire State, Marietta College
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Jodell Ascenzi
Jodell Raymond's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The Art of War by Sun Tzu
suntzusaid.com

The Art of War by Sun Tzu: download for free with side-by-side translation, commentary, cross references

Catmoji — Cats + Internet = Happy Internet!
catmoji.com

Catmoji is a place to share, discover and enjoy cats pictures and videos through emoji.

Your Fashion Jobs Site @ GetFashionJobs.com
www.getfashionjobs.com

Free Fashion job postings and career opportunities. Start your Fashion jobs search today.

is down for maintenance Sorry ...
www.worldslongestinvoice.com

http://www.worldslongestinvoice.com/ is down for maintenance. Sorry for the inconvenience. We'll be back shortly. Please email us if you

Princess Diana's former home Kensington Palace to reopen
www.google.com

By Marie-Pierre Ferey (AFP) – 19 hours ago. LONDON — Kensington Palace, home to Queen Victoria and Princess Diana in the past and from next

Ulla Popken Blog: LIFE, a New Acronym for Shopping
ullablog.blogspot.com

I recently had the pleasure of going Ulla shopping with a new client, Linda. She was heading off to a professional conference in Arizona lat