Profile

Cover photo
Chris Crummitt
Works at Picture Perfect LLC
Attended Fredericktown High School
Lived in Frederick
1,015 followers|167,883 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Chris Crummitt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Vicki Via of RE/MAX® Realty Group just listed 12401 Deoudes Road Boyds MD 20841

Beautiful Home On 1.3 Acres At The End Of A Cul-De-Sac. Four Bedrooms- Two Master Suites, Four Baths, Gorgeous NEW Expanded Kitchen With Granite Counters, Gas Cooking, And Stainless Steel Appliances. Bow Window, Gleaming Harwood Floors On Main Level, Living Room Has Gas/Wood Fireplace And French Door To Huge Deck. NEW Carpet. Finished Walk-Out Lower Level Perfect For In-Law/Au Pair Suite. Plus 3 Car Detached Garage With Studio Above. A Must See!
1
Add a comment...

Chris Crummitt

Shared publicly  - 
 
JB Powell of Real Estate Teams, LLC just listed 6 Sara Lane Middletown MD 21769

55+ Community. 1st Floor Master Suite With Jacuzzi. Kitchen Prep Island With Breakfast Room, 1st Floor Family Room With Fireplace And Vaulted Ceilings. Cozy Loft With Built-Ins. Formal Living Room And Dining Room, Hardwood Floors, Columns, Energy Efficient Windows, And 1st Floor Laundry. Shaded Screened Porch With Colorful Garden. Lower Level Walk-Out With 2nd Family Room, Two Car Attached Garage, Corner Lot. Walk To Middletown Park/Lake And Well Appointed Throughout.
1
Add a comment...

Chris Crummitt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gerry Sartwell of Century 21® New Millennium just listed 5008 Lackawanna Street College Park MD 20740

New Roof, New High Efficiency Furnace, Updated Windows, All Hardwoods on main level, Room in Lower Level is used as bedroom. Full Bath Down, All Brick home with completely fenced yard. WALK 3 BLOCKS TO GREENBELT METRO AT END OF STREET. CONVENIENT TO U OF MD, USDA, NEW FBI BUILDING, 5 MINUTE DRIVE TO 495 AND 10 MINUTES TO U OF M. THIS ONE IS WORTH A LOOK!
1
Add a comment...

Chris Crummitt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Stacy Allwein of Long and Foster REALTORS® just listed 113 East Road Mount Airy MD 21771

Beautifully renovated single family home with all the bells and whistles, including new windows, new roof, new heat pump, hot water heater, granite, stainless steel appliances and more. Much larger than it appears, with four finished levels, huge eat-in kitchen, large windows bring lots of natural light, great entertaining areas, and perfect back yard. Won't last long at this price in Mount Airy.
1
Add a comment...

Chris Crummitt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Maxann Davis of RE/MAX® Results just listed 5564 Broadmoor Terrace N Ijamsville MD 21754

This beautiful home is an entertainer’s dream! Spectacular views of the front nine and club house of Holly Hills Country Club. Gourmet kitchen with high-end stainless steel appliances, commercial range, custom cabinets and much more. French doors lead to the deck for al fresco dining. Two story family room with floor to ceiling stacked stone gas fireplace. 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with open floor plan and 3 finished levels. Master suite with tray ceiling and panoramic views. Renovated master bath with radiant heat floors, towel warmer and bidet. Lower level walkout with rec room, large bedroom or office, full bath and storage area. Three car garage. Located on a cul-de-sac.
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
1,015 people
michele ficara's profile photo
Dayna Martin's profile photo
Anabel Salazar Ballesteros's profile photo
josef wangombe's profile photo
Kerrie La Guardia's profile photo
Eby's Garage's profile photo
Jessica Patterson's profile photo
Patrick McKillop's profile photo
claudia agyei's profile photo

Chris Crummitt

Shared publicly  - 
 
JB Powell of Real Estate Teams, LLC just listed 6 Sara Lane Middletown MD 21769 55+ Community. 1st Floor Master Suite With Jacuzzi. Kitchen Prep Island With Breakfast Room, 1st Floor Family Room With Fireplace And Vaulted ...
1
Add a comment...

Chris Crummitt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Peggy Koontz of RE/MAX® Results just listed 5215I Wigville Road Thurmont MD 21788

This custom log home on 6.49 wooded, tranquil acres has been lovingly cared for by the original owners. Comfortable living room with wood beams, cathedral ceiling, hardwood floors, loft, rear sunroom, huge deck and fabulous covered front porch, 2 wood stoves, generator, full walk-out lower level. 42 x 60 outbuilding/shop with heat and electric and a 32 x 36 garage.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
1,015 people
michele ficara's profile photo
Dayna Martin's profile photo
Anabel Salazar Ballesteros's profile photo
josef wangombe's profile photo
Kerrie La Guardia's profile photo
Eby's Garage's profile photo
Jessica Patterson's profile photo
Patrick McKillop's profile photo
claudia agyei's profile photo
Education
  • Fredericktown High School
Basic Information
Other names
Taylor
Work
Occupation
Multi Media Marketing For Maryland Real Estate Agents. I create Virtual tours of homes that are for sale in Frederick, Washington, Carroll, Montgomery and Howard County Maryland.
Employment
  • Picture Perfect LLC
    Owner, 2010 - present
  • The Frederick Basket Company
    Marketing Director, 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Frederick
Tim Conlon and The Custody Place really cares about kids. I would highly recommend him. He is honest and very dedicated to the children.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
Great site
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map