Profile

Cover photo
Jaron Lee
162,130 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Jaron Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
從手掌看健康~~~以及如何排毒(僅供參考,未經考證)
 ·  Translate
《幾乎失傳的手診,建議收藏》手心出汗肺脾虛,指肚泛紅血脂高;五指關節青筋暴,末梢循環定不好。 消化吸收看五指,指間有縫腸胃虛; 指甲豎棱肝病變,指根凸起大便差。 大魚際,有深紋,心律不齊易心慌; 手腕延伸小魚際,青筋明顯會腰痛。指甲顏色常泛白,記得補血補腎臟, 右手虎口手掌面,定位肝臟快又準。 視力不好有粗紋,有了細紋筋腱差, 
2
Add a comment...

Jaron Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
美啊~~~!!!
 ·  Translate
 
"Traditional town and Mt. Fuji"

Just uploaded on +500px at the following link: http://500px.com/photo/49605706

In the Yamanashi prefecture, a small gem is hidden on the side of a mountain. This traditional town is on the border of a thick forest and looks at the majestic Mt. #Fuji . The time stands still and the quiet atmosphere is harmonized by the sound of a flowing brook.
The light of the late afternoon offered me an enchanting glimpse of this beautiful town and, thanks to the clear sky, a bright view of the Mt. Fuji gave me the gift of a precious memory.

This is a #blending of three shots, executed to preserve all the details in the brightest and darkest parts of the frame. I didn't use the tonemapping (tone compressor) to avoid that flashy artificial look which would have ruined the natural atmosphere of this photo. Moreover the use of Kenko Zéta EX circular polarized helped me to keep the deep blue color of the sky.

EXIF:
Camera:              #pentax K-5
Lens:                   Pentax smc K 24mm F2.8
Focal Length:    24mm
Aperture value:  f/8
Shutter Speed:  1/50 s
ISO:                      160

You can also find this shot on #plusphotoextract by +Jarek Klimek at the following link: http://www.photoextract.com/photo/479973.html

I hope you like it #googlepluspotd by +Brian Matiash , +Yuga Kurita , +nao sakaki , +HIDEO ISHIJIMA , +Tomoaki Matsushita , +Toshi Nakamura , +Island Gallery

Thanks for watching :-)
3
Add a comment...

Jaron Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
厲害~~~
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Jaron Lee

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Jaron Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
好美啊~~~
 
                       Schwerin Castle, Germany
Schwerin Castle is situated in the city of Schwerin,  Germany. Schwerin Castle was first built as a fort towards the end of the 10th century, it was also an island back then, nowadays there is a bridge conecting it to the mainland, there is (and probably isn’t) a 17th century ghost that most people calmed to look like a cavalier. and this  ghost story is popular around the city of Schwerin.
YouTube: Schwerin Castle Germany
1
Add a comment...

Jaron Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
保存一下,免得以後找來找去
 
好吧,告诉你们chrome下载youtube的方法,那就是安装tampermonkey插件http://t.cn/zlHHeNj 安装后在地址栏输入http://t.cn/zjhzvJJ 安装完毕,再打开个youtube界面看看那个Download,乃们动手能力强点好么~~~
 ·  Translate
1
1
北雪松's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jaron Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
爺們唱抒情歌,就應該這樣唱~~~
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Jaron Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Beautiful Night in Landeck, Austria
2
Add a comment...

Jaron Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
越到後面越精彩~~~要去下這個節目來看。舞蹈跳得好,看著也很享受哦~~~
1
Add a comment...

Jaron Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beautiful~~~
 
Zuiryu-ji temple, Hokkaido, Japan
1
Add a comment...

Jaron Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
這一期,這個選手比較自然,雖然技術不是最好,但是那些歌手,給人感覺,都很厲害,很老練,很聰明,很會說話,但是就是少了單純和自然的味道~~~!!!
1
Add a comment...

Jaron Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
轉發
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
You are today where your thoughts have brought you; you will be tomorrow where your thoughts take you.
Introduction
愛羽球,愛看書,愛學習,愛音樂,關注社會,關注法治,也關注肥皂劇(例如:TVB,美劇,英劇等)。喜歡繁體字,喜歡和來自不同地區的人交流。
 

 

 
Bragging rights
法本
Links
YouTube
Contributor to
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
宇闻树学
Jaron Lee's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
專欄部落 - 愛國.普選.廿三條!
www.passiontimes.hk

記憶中泛民中人就廿三條立法跟保皇黨辯論時,不下一次提出「要有普選才能立廿三條」之說。當時聽來,雖然感到突兀,但可能因為注意力集中在爭取普選上,而未能察覺不自然的地方。但到今日2014年了,由泛民當初提出的選舉政綱細數︰經歷2007/2008年達成的雙普選,拖延到2012年,最後也

JeromeFitness
plus.google.com

JeromeFitness is a fitness, nutrition and flexibility teacher and specialist on YouTube and the Web

Audioboo
plus.google.com

Audioboo. Because sound is social

Google Drive
drive.google.com

Access everywhere. Google Drive is everywhere you are—on the web, in your home, at the office and on the go. So wherever you are, your stuff

Educator.com - #1 Trusted e-Learning Service Site - Start Today
www.educator.com

Innovative educational service website designed to recreate the live learning experience on the web.

EURO CHAMPS Finals – Europe’s new Deutsche Marc
www.badzine.net

Marc Zwiebler became the first German in 40 years to become European Men's Singles Badminton Champion after a straight-game victory agai

D100有聲台
www.myaudiocast.com

D100 一呼百應 還聲於民 DBC 聽眾的延續平台 Official MyAudioCast Channel 請各位繼續愛戴及支持! Web : http://www.d100.hk/ Facebook : www.facebook.com/D100HK Youtube : h

寫作的高度是人格的高度
www.vjmedia.com.hk

文學當然遠比政治美好,因為文學是自己營造的世界,裡面可以將自己說成英雄,而事實上卻是連話都不敢說的無言者。然而政治原本並無好壞,孫中山當初提議譯做政治就已經政乃眾人之事,治則是管理;政治讓人打架,是因為你在中國太久了,那不叫政治,那叫權術。

港女們,讓我告訴你一個故事
www.vjmedia.com.hk

半夜,朋友家寶突然哭著打來,說北區學校競爭太大,仔仔入不到心儀的小學,昨天又無意中發現了老公在大陸包二奶,杏梅唯有安慰了她幾個小時。好不容易打發了家寶,終於能睡一覺。起床後,在地產公司上班的文理支支吾吾,告訴杏梅自從政府出樓市新招,一直開不到單,最終決定了辭職,今天不用再上班。杏

Educator.com - #1 Trusted e-Learning Service Site - Start Today
www.educator.com

Innovative educational service website designed to recreate the live learning experience on the web.

Halo Word Dictionary - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

精巧易用的英汉字典,界面简洁舒适。包含单词表、划词查询、右键查询等功能。Enjoy!

這夜,香港不再犬儒
www.vjmedia.com.hk

感謝學民思潮的朋友們,要不是他們的堅持,國民教育此議題早為這班犬儒的真心膠所淹沒,甚麼「我們不應把國教討論二分化,不應把事情看成非黑即白」之類的(詳見香港大學社會科學院舊生,行政會議召集人林煥光之類的人對國民教育的評論)。正是你們的熱血,喚醒了「處事圓熟」的大人,令這夜的香港不再

用簡體字學中文更快?
www.vjmedia.com.hk

對「目不識丁」的外國人或還未啟蒙的孩童來說,筆劃少的漢字固然較簡單,但只要經過操練,就能把多筆劃的部首變成新的組塊,固此中國千百年來的啟蒙教材都是筆劃較少而結構簡單的漢字,之後才循序漸進。不過無論簡體還是正體字,學習的過程其實都一樣。再者,儘管幼童剛開始學習漢字時,學習繁體字的筆