Profile

Cover photo
shaun gibson
Lives in Edinburgh, Scotland
36,672 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

shaun gibson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

shaun gibson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

shaun gibson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

shaun gibson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

shaun gibson

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Beautiful x
1
Add a comment...

Communities

shaun gibson changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
THIS IS A TOY GUN - NIGHT BEFORE A WEDDING :D Just 004 - Licence to drive
1
Add a comment...

shaun gibson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

shaun gibson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

shaun gibson

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Love your site...
www.shaunynews.com 
Could I share some of your info here?
You get total and full credit..

Let me know
Regards
Shauny
Scotland
1
Add a comment...
Communities
Work
Occupation
Disabled Blogger and Vlogger
Skills
Trying to help disabled people understand they can still breath and live
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
January 3, 1991
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Gibby
Story
Tagline
A trier! I try even when I can't
Introduction

I started this Fibro group here https://www.facebook.com/groups/699321140156812/ not just for me but for others who suffer. This is a really bad disease to have, for many it takes it all, I am one of them, it took a life of Sport and Music and left me with the love of my family. When you lose in life through illness or a disability we gain I believe. I used to be a horrible person, I didn’t like me when I was mid-20’s, I had to change, this is my story: https://deliberatedonkey.wordpress.com/2013/07/02/murder-and-more-through-the-eyes-of-a-child/ I am in the kid in the boat up in the Isle of Sky, North/West Scotland.

I share, I don’t care about hate, anger and all of that. What Fibro did to me was turn me to love and I was lucky, my partner who I have been with or known since I was 11, her being 9 or 10, ish, saved my life twice, she saved me from the bad part when crime drugs and a life doing stupid things was all I knew. She saved me again when at the age of 25 I was told I was disabled. Here we are 15 years later and I am blessed in my life with family and friends here in Scotland. But the loss I still miss. I miss being a football (Soccer) manager and coach, I miss working with kids, I miss the smell of a cold Saturday afternoon, it was my thing and it got taken away from me

Around May 2015 I was told I have M.E (Myalgic encephalomyelitis) Nothing has changed, pain is horrific. I am coming off ALL medication. Always speak to your Dr/GP. DO NOT TAKE MY WORDS OR A FACEBOOK GROUPS WORDS AS MEDICAL. SEE A DR!!!

Bragging rights
Have 4 kids, Used to beat the world, have the most amazing partner a man could ask for.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Edinburgh, Scotland
Links
Contributor to
shaun gibson's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The ShaunGibson Daily
paper.li

The ShaunGibson Daily, by ShaunGibson: updated automatically with a curated selection of articles, blog posts, videos and photos.

Ring Any Bells ? - CyberTims
cybertims.net

Ring Any Bells ? Schoolboy Traits. It is remarkable how childhood traits can carry right through the rest of ones life, so for the sake of t

Sevco out of the Fish and Chips cup on Penalties
shaunygblog.wordpress.com

Well I believe in Karma, I believe when you do wrong, bad things will happen to you. Sevco are now getting back all these years of cheating

Breaking Free
prayingforoneday.wordpress.com

Many of the blogs I do are football ones, hosted on certain sites; this blog is my personal diary that I share to the world. Some would neve

Celtic prove a point against big boys
shaunygblog.wordpress.com

Good point in the end, in a game we could have lost. We are missing key players who will be back for the next CL game, so all in we must tak

Sky1 – Ross Kemp on Glasgow
prayingforoneday.wordpress.com

Well I just watched something a lot of people told me to watch, and I am sitting here with mixed emotions. A- That this can still happen in

The Rangers in deep trouble again
shaunygblog.wordpress.com

Word from inside Ibrox today is that they are £600,000 in Debt. This is Charles Greens new-company. Rules for brand new clubs are, you MUST

Mixed bag as ‘Well stay top
shaunygblog.wordpress.com

Quick blog about today’s Scottish games here. Motherwell 12 points from 18, Hibs 11 from 18 available to them. Celtic have 8 from 15 points

Appeals before the Court of Arbitration for Sport
lawtop20.blogspot.com

There has been enormous speculation regarding a possible appeal [or lack of] by Rangers before the Court of Arbitration for Sport in Lausann