Profile

Cover photo
Danielle McRae
Works at Blizzard Entertainment
605 followers|7,980 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Danielle McRae

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dear Google+,
I promised myself that I wouldn't forget about you, but with my busy schedule, it's been a bit difficult.
I'm gonna try my best to post on you a lot more!

Love,
Danielle
6
Deda Žika's profile photoMichael King's profile photo
2 comments
 
You're not the only one - it's hard to remember to add it into my ongoing cycle...
Add a comment...

Danielle McRae

Shared publicly  - 
 
Busy day ahead is busy indeed.
2
1
Nasimi Nasimi's profile photo
Add a comment...

Danielle McRae

Shared publicly  - 
 
Updated the website a bit before a very fun day at Nisei Week today! :D
1
Add a comment...

Danielle McRae

Shared publicly  - 
 
Will be spending Carmageddon by watching Jem and playing vidja games cuz I can!
1
Chris Hackney's profile photo
 
That sounds outrageous. Truly, truly, truly outrageous.
Add a comment...

Danielle McRae

Shared publicly  - 
 
Testing, testing 1,2,3
1
Tyler McNeil's profile photoDanielle McRae's profile photoDaniel Vazquez's profile photo
4 comments
 
Thank's
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
605 people
‫وائل علوان‬‎'s profile photo
Ultimate ZeroX (アルティメット ゼロX)'s profile photo
Michelle Dunphy's profile photo
Justin Williams's profile photo
Michael J.D Saguri's profile photo
Tyler McNeil's profile photo
Megan Lynch's profile photo
Abo Ammar's profile photo
Cory Holmes's profile photo

Danielle McRae

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why Hello there G+....It's been awhile!
1
Akil George's profile photoDanielle McRae's profile photomoises braga's profile photo
3 comments
 
Oa
Add a comment...

Danielle McRae

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looking forward to attending the Tekken: Blood Vengeance premiere tomorrow in L.A. This movie looks pretty cool from the trailers! :)
6
Andy G's profile photo
Andy G
 
Seen it now - AWESOME Film ! I was Blown Away by the visuals, quality writing, and pace of it all. Bring on a sequel I say :) I've also suggested to the folks at Project Soul (NAMCO / Soul Calibur) that they also should do a film. The response was "if there's enough fans calling for it, we will" :o)
Add a comment...

Danielle McRae

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good Morning Starshine.
The earth says Hello!
4
Emily Koch's profile photoChris Hackney's profile photo
2 comments
 
I'll follow the sun.
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
605 people
‫وائل علوان‬‎'s profile photo
Ultimate ZeroX (アルティメット ゼロX)'s profile photo
Michelle Dunphy's profile photo
Justin Williams's profile photo
Michael J.D Saguri's profile photo
Tyler McNeil's profile photo
Megan Lynch's profile photo
Abo Ammar's profile photo
Cory Holmes's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Voice Actor, Artist, Singer and Writer
Employment
  • Blizzard Entertainment
    present
  • Bang Zoom! Entertainment
    present
Story
Tagline
Voice Actor, Artist, Singer, Writer and Demon Slayer
Introduction
Danielle McRae (Born on March 14th 1982) is a Voice Actress based in Los Angeles, Calfornia.

Danielle is a new-blooded voice actress who has been very fortunate to become apart of quite a few voice over projects ranging from Original Animation, ADR for a Motion Picture and several video games.

Some of her most notable projects that she has worked on during her years have been in: Metal Gear Solid: Philanthropy, Nightmare House 2 (Emily, Announcer), Where In The World Is Carmen Sandiego (Chief), The Underbelly (Titanya, Snipe,Peaseblossom), League of Legends (Karma), World of Warcraft: Cataclysm as (Hagara the Stormbinder), and most recently, you can hear her as (Painwheel) in the Popular 2D fighting game, Skullgirls!

Her other talents and favorite past times include: Drawing, Singing, Writing, and Playing Video Games.
She's also a part-time Demon Slayer!
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Dani McRae
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Fallout Shelter
Danielle McRae's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The Official Website of Danielle McRae
www.daniellemcraevo.com

The Official website of Voice Actor and Performer, Danielle McRae

Danielle McRae Biography @ AnimeCons
animecons.com

Biography for Danielle McRae as well as convention appearances.