Profile

Cover photo
Deepak Sharma
Attended KV No - 2, Gaya
52 followers|49,395 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

People
Have him in circles
52 people
Satish Nagaraji's profile photo
Greg Sidelnikov's profile photo
pravin kumar's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Software Developer, 2008 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
deep, dpkshr
Story
Introduction
Deepak Sharma is working as a Software Developer and his expertise is in C#(WinForms), ASP.NET(C#), SQL Server, MySQL.

Interested in learning new technologies like Windows Phone 7, Android, Symbian

Sometimes writes at http://deepak-sharma.net
Education
  • KV No - 2, Gaya
  • MSY College, Gaya
  • Gaya College, Gaya
Links
Other profiles
Deepak Sharma's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Subway Surfers
market.android.com

DASH as fast as you can! DODGE the oncoming trains! Help Jake, Tricky & Fresh escape from the grumpy Inspector and his dog. ★ Grind trains w

OneDrive (voorheen SkyDrive)
market.android.com

OneDrive (voorheen SkyDrive) is de centrale locatie voor alles in je leven. Je kunt eenvoudig foto's, video's, documenten en meer opslaan en

: Complete Railway Information
etrain.info

Indian Railways Reservation Enquiry, PNR Status, Running Status, Time Table, Train Route, Route Map, Arrival/Departure, Fare Table, Indian R

How to change type of chart of a Chart control in 4.0 programmatically
deepak-sharma.net

Introduction In this article I will explain how to change CharType of a Chart control in ASP.NET 4.0 dynamically at runtime Description Type

How to create charts in 4.0 using built-in Chart control
deepak-sharma.net

Introduction In this article I will explain how to create charts in ASP.NET 4.0 using the Chart control introduced in ASP.NET 4.0 Descriptio

Google Translate
market.android.com

Break through language barriers with Google Translate:• Translate text between more than 70 languages • Listen to your translations spoken a

Introduction to Web API Features and why should we use Web API?
sandeep-tada.blogspot.com

HTTP is not just for serving up web pages. It is also a powerful platform for building APIs that expose services and data. HTTP is simple, f

Data binding in Repeater control using SQLDataSource control
deepak-sharma.net

Introduction In this article I will explain how to bind data to a repeater control in ASP.NET Description Repeater control displays repeated

Using server-side validation in CustomValidator control
deepak-sharma.net

In this post I will explain how to use CustomValidator server control for server-side validation. Using server-side validation, CustomValida

Using client-side validation in CustomValidator control
deepak-sharma.net

CustomValidator server control in ASP.NET is used to validate an input control using a custom function. It provides programmer with the flex

RegularExpressionValidator in
deepak-sharma.net

RegularExpressionValidator validation control in ASP.NET validates a control according to the regular expression (RegEx) set to its Validati

Displaying alert message from code-behind in
deepak-sharma.net

In this post I will explain how to display alert message in ASP.NET from code-behind. We will create a function in the code-behind file to d

Validating list controls in using RequiredFieldValidator
deepak-sharma.net

RequiredFieldValidator control can be used to validate ASP.NET list controls like DropDownList, ListBox and RadioButtonList so that they can

CompareValidator control in
deepak-sharma.net

CompareValidator validation control in ASP.NET is used to validate an input control’s value by comparing it with another control’s value or

RangeValidator control in
deepak-sharma.net

RangeValidator validation control in ASP.NET is used to validate whether the value of a control is in a given range. It can validate Currenc

How to avoid space occupied by an inactive validation control in
deepak-sharma.net

A validation control occupies space even if it is not showing any error. This is because by default Display property of the validation contr

Computer Science
uoacomputerscience.blogspot.com

The CS Blog aims to improve the public understanding of computer science and its impact on society.

How to convert a location (lat/lng) to address using Reverse Geocoding i...
deepak-sharma.net

Introduction Here, I will explain how to convert a location (latitude/longitude) to its corresponding address using Reverse Geocoding in Goo

Freeze or unfreeze columns and rows - Drive Help
support.google.com

Freezing rows and columns allows you to keep some of your data in the same place as you scroll through the rest of your spreadsheet. This is

التجوّل الافتراضي – خرائط Google
maps.google.ae

يتيح لك تطبيق خرائط Google مع التجوّل الافتراضي Street View استكشاف الأماكن حول العالم من خلال صور بانورامية على مستوى الشارع بزاوية تبلغ 36