Profile

Cover photo
William Bintliff
Works at Keller Williams Realty
Lives in Middletown, NJ
74 followers|51,717 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

William Bintliff

Shared publicly  - 
 
Every Agent should be listed on Active Rain!
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
74 people
cloudia Mokganedi's profile photo
Dino DeMoro's profile photo
Ann Willets (PRProAnn)'s profile photo
Richard Southard's profile photo
Joyce Berdy's profile photo
Wolfgang Kornwebel's profile photo
Thomas Portello's profile photo
Ann Willets's profile photo
Edward Inglis's profile photo
People
Have him in circles
74 people
cloudia Mokganedi's profile photo
Dino DeMoro's profile photo
Ann Willets (PRProAnn)'s profile photo
Richard Southard's profile photo
Joyce Berdy's profile photo
Wolfgang Kornwebel's profile photo
Thomas Portello's profile photo
Ann Willets's profile photo
Edward Inglis's profile photo
Work
Occupation
REALTOR-ASSOCIATE®
Employment
  • Keller Williams Realty
    REALTOR-ASSOCIATE®, 2013 - present
  • Better Homes Realty
    REALTOR-ASSOCIATE®, 2011 - 2013
  • Bank of America Home Loans
    Retail Sales Manager, 2008 - 2011
  • First Interstate Financial
    Licensed Mortgage Banker, 2000 - 2008
  • HomeTown Mortgage
    Senior Loan Officer, 1997 - 2000
  • Columbia National Mortgage
    Sub-Prime Sales Manager, 1994 - 1997
  • Bay City Mortgage
    Loan Officer, 1992 - 1994
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
December 16, 1965
Relationship
Single
Other names
Billy
Story
Tagline
As an agent who's an expert in this local area, I bring a wealth of knowledge and expertise about buying and selling real estate here. It's not the same everywhere, so you need someone you can trust for up-to-date information. I am eager to work with you.
Introduction

Personal Service With A Difference!

You probably know how important it is to find the right real estate agent when you are focusing on a financial investment as substantial and as personal as your home.

What you should know about me is that, as a Keller Williams Realty REALTOR-ASSOCIATE®, I believe wholeheartedly in the unique, personal nature of real estate. You will see that revealed in how I follow through on what I promise, as I carefully guide you through the many steps and decisions along the way.

I am fully committed to providing you with what my company calls "The Keller Williams Difference" - a noticeably higher level of service that will make your real estate experience as easy and as stress-free as possible.

You can expect from me: 

Personal and knowledgeable service that is genuinely responsive to your needs 

• A "Neighborhood Specialist's" familiarity with local communities, home values, and price trends 

• Top professional skills continually refined through Keller Williams training programs respected industry wide 

• Advice and guidance throughout the entire process 

• Commitment to help you leverage Keller Williams many resources. I can save you valuable time and effort in securing home financing, insurance, and home connections.

Feel free to contact me anytime, whether it's to get started on helping you realize your goals and dreams, or just to ask a question. I would welcome the opportunity to make a difference for you.

Bragging rights
I survived “20+” years as a New Jersey Licensed Mortgage Banker
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Middletown, NJ
Contact Information
Work
Phone
(732) 704-4033 x150
Mobile
(732) 221-7770
Email
Fax
(732) 747-2570
Address
750 Broad St. Shrewsbury, NJ 07702
Bacon egg and cheese on an everything bagel, it doesn't get any better than that!
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Try the chicken Parmesan pizza! The best I've ever had!!
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago