Profile

Cover photo
Matt Dearin
Attended ridgecrest high school
483,747 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Matt Dearin

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
#ThrowBackThursday - Today we’re celebrating Henry Ford’s 152nd birthday.

Here he is in 1907, proudly posing in a mock-up of his new horseless buggy; in 1908 he began production of the Model T, which by 1927 had sold 15 million.
12 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...

Matt Dearin

Discussion  - 
 
It was a catch
The Dallas Cowboys season came to an end last year due to one specific rule that said Dez Bryant did not make a “football move” after he made the catch. ...
10
1
Parker M.'s profile photoMatt Dearin's profile photoMON5T3RS OF DA BAY's profile photoSara Landrey's profile photo
7 comments
 
+Matt Dearin it was two steps bro and then try to reach out and ball came loose and then bobbled it then regained control...but they did it to MEGATRON wen he caught it came down wit it and left the ball on the floor...incomplete sucks for them but rules are rules I posted a video on DEZ incomplete pass it shows it even Head Ref Mike peria is saying it...
Add a comment...

Matt Dearin

Photos/Videos  - 
44
4
Roy L Combs's profile photoquayon Gaines's profile photoKen Smith's profile photoJamie Woodhouse's profile photo
24 comments
 
It's okay what you want to say. The performance on the field will tell
Add a comment...

Matt Dearin

Photos/Videos  - 
20
1
Terry Hallahan's profile photoMatthew Kennedy's profile photoMatt Dearin's profile photoChastity Smith's profile photo
24 comments
 
12-4 in 2014
13-3 in 2015
SB50


Add a comment...

Matt Dearin

Discussion  - 
 
Dallas May 18th
Neil Peart
Some of the solo
5
Jim Rafferty's profile photo
 
Peart
Add a comment...

Matt Dearin

Discussion  - 
 
I was kicked out of Tool community for this
Matt Dearin originally shared to Tool - The Band (Discussion & Articles):
 
So I recently saw Rush in Concert and I'm afraid to say this but i now think Tool are a bunch of phonies. I do still like them.
They stole alot of the Rush sound and stage show.
If you haven't seen Rush live then any argument is invalid.

Disappointment
6 comments on original post
4
Courtney Jimenez's profile photoDave Wenzel's profile photoMatt Dearin's profile photo
4 comments
 
I guess I hear them differently than you do.
Add a comment...

Communities

Matt Dearin

Discussion  - 
 
Sorry
You know what I think should be added to the list? Sports publications mentioning the time Philly fans threw snowballs at Santa half a century ago. People HATE that.
12
Michael Snyder's profile photoBroncos4Life's profile photoMizz. Taken 4 Greatnezz's profile photo
16 comments
 
+Broncos4Life​ dam lol. Well im a Patriots fan, i feel we are the most hated.
Add a comment...

Matt Dearin

Photos/Videos  - 
13
Jason B's profile photoSteve Harfield's profile photoDrew Glenzer's profile photo
19 comments
 
+Steve Harfield and yet he is still under .500 in the month of December. What's that tell you. 
Add a comment...

Matt Dearin

Offseason Player News  - 
 
Dallas Cowboys release RB Days and pick up RB Seastrunk formerly of the Redskins
3
Add a comment...

Matt Dearin

Offseason Player News  - 
 
Pats fans worried about those first 4?
By Rachel Wold Fortunately for the New England Patriots, backup quarterback Jimmy Garoppolo has three months to practice until the season opener against the Pittsburgh Steelers. Reportedly, the second-year quarterback struggled big time in Thursday’s practice. In 11-on-11 drills,...
8
1
Pocohontis mamadee722 (pala)'s profile photoPhilip Goode's profile photoMat Taylor's profile photoGotVersesBeats Instrumentals's profile photo
12 comments
 
You know it .... Dom Grady sux
Add a comment...

Matt Dearin

79-93 Mustangs  - 
 
Ford Mustang commented my photo on Facebook
19
Add a comment...

Matt Dearin

Discussion  - 
 
Dallas May 18th
18
John Howard's profile photoRichard Hoffkins's profile photoWilliam Norment's profile photoMatt Dearin's profile photo
4 comments
 
It was a great concert yall
Add a comment...
People
Communities
Work
Occupation
Nurse
Skills
Unlimited
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Matty D.
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • New Words With Friends
Story
Tagline
Once you've learned all that you are supposed to learn, you die
Education
  • ridgecrest high school
    1992
  • Arkansas State University
    science and nursing, 2007
  • Cossatot Community College
    science, 2007
  • Cotton bowl Tech
    drafting, 94
Links