Profile

Cover photo
UT Chattanooga
Works at The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
Attends The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
Lives in Chattanooga
403 followers|53,107 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

UT Chattanooga

Shared publicly  - 
 
We're in the final four of the Top Adventure College bracket, and we need your votes, Mocs! Vote and share! Click on the link to vote, http://www.blueridgeoutdoors.com/best-outdoor-school/.
2
Add a comment...

UT Chattanooga

Shared publicly  - 
1
Won Chu's profile photo
Won Chu
 
Fine art
Add a comment...

UT Chattanooga

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

UT Chattanooga

Shared publicly  - 
 
Anyone catch the rainbow over campus today?
5
1
Add a comment...

UT Chattanooga

Shared publicly  - 
 
Video montage of our most liked photos on Instagram this year! Follow us and tag us in your campus photos! Our username is utchattanooga!
3
Bradley Cannon's profile photo
 
I'll miss this place! (Good thing I work just across the street now!)
Add a comment...

UT Chattanooga

Shared publicly  - 
 
Congratulations to former Mocs quarterback on his NFL debut last night!
3
Add a comment...

UT Chattanooga

Shared publicly  - 
6
Bradley Cannon's profile photoPedro Hernandez's profile photo
2 comments
 
COOL!
Add a comment...

UT Chattanooga

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

UT Chattanooga

Shared publicly  - 
 
Congratulations to UTC graduates Eli Fowler and Brandon Taylor for recently hiking the entire Appalachian Trail! For six months, they trekked across thirteen states, from Springer Mountain, Georgia, to Mt. Katahdin, Maine. Read about their journey here, http://blog.utc.edu/news/2013/12/graduates-hike-the-appalachian-trail/.
3
Tiffany Messier's profile photo
 
Awesome 
Add a comment...

UT Chattanooga

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
We shall achieve
Introduction
UTC is an engaged, metropolitan university committed to excellence in teaching, research, and service, and dedicated to meeting the diverse needs of the region.
Education
  • The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
September 15, 1886
Other names
The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, UT Chattanooga, UTC, UT Chatt
Work
Employment
  • The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Chattanooga
Previously
Chattanooga, TN