Profile

Cover photo
Emanuel Darlea
Works at Self
Attended Dawson, Concordia, UQAM
Lives in Chateauguay
251 followers|5,628 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Emanuel Darlea

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
looks like a good workout song
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Emanuel Darlea

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
depression is not a disease. It is a money making tool that the pharmas found a way to make money on. Soon, Happiness will be a disease too...unless too many people are fooled into depression.

And now with Robin Williams dying this will generate even more money.

you loose your job, something going bad, your girlfriend left you, you work for peanuts...you are SAD...not depressed; Depression is simply a synonym.
1
Add a comment...

Emanuel Darlea

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
oh my gosh...what will all the self proclaimed gurus out there...the social media strategists...the content moderation companies...when and IF the VP marketing guys (who by the way still don't know what facebook is and how it works and flat out outsource it all) find out that they all wasted their money...would FAcebook reimbourse?
1
Add a comment...

Emanuel Darlea

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
me its the fact that the wheel is on the right hand side....ugh
1
ClankyRochet's profile photo
 
ITS UK
Add a comment...

Emanuel Darlea

Shared publicly  - 
 
I used think that Movember and growing a 'stache would be a good way to share my support…until I realised how useless it is. The concept is to collect money, to give to some scientists who work for ph...
1
Add a comment...

Emanuel Darlea

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here are 2 ways on how to prepare Yucca root: - Put water to boil, - add 1 Tea spoon of salt - add 2-3 garlic - Peel Yucca root - slice it in 1/2 inch thick slices - boil yucca for about 30minutes - R...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
251 people
Joanne Dueck's profile photo
Aron Glazer's profile photo
Lucia Marin's profile photo
Ibrahim Cissé's profile photo
Michelle Wiley's profile photo
Alina S.'s profile photo
Le401 - Bureaux locatifs | Coworking Space's profile photo
Jeff Hoard's profile photo
Full Moon's profile photo

Emanuel Darlea

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
c'est une tres bonne publicité. Bravo. 
 ·  Translate
21
saaq's profile photoBurbuche Tabarnak's profile photoFrozenByFire3's profile photo
3 comments
 
Parce que  tu es cave en criss
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Emanuel Darlea

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
alrite. here goes. very touched by this video. She is right. 100% what can be done? nothing. The law protects the crooks like CEOs that steal your ideas, or politicians that that help themselves first instead the people that elected them. Going out on the streets is useless really as you only endup maybe crippled or 6' under...and most of the times even when it calms down it ain't really better.

Our governments will help if there is a "something in it" for them...but if anyone helps then it is world war again as Putin would feel that the "west" is slapping him.

What you guys CAN do though is figure out who these assholes from the army are and just give them a good spanking. You guys have what's called the "shame" factor in your culture and those soldiers ought to be ashamed of themselves in front of their parents. But they are probably too drugged and don't even realise what they are doing.

Here in quebec we are just trying to reduce our taxes and they only go up...and smart as we are we don't go on the streets as we know it won't change anything.

Again...going on the streets is useless.
1
xristo702's profile photo
 
"The law protects the crooks like CEOs that steal your ideas, or politicians that that help themselves first instead the people that elected them."

Ah...we're talking about America here, right?
Add a comment...

Emanuel Darlea

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
If someone .. anyone knows who this drummer is...have him email me here..would love to sponsor him. sponsor@devinx.com
1
Add a comment...

Emanuel Darlea

Shared publicly  - 
 
There is a lot of food out there. Good and bad. Popular brands less popular brands. However, do not substitute a popular brand with another that is trying to imitate. What I am referring to is Schwepp...
1
Add a comment...

Emanuel Darlea

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey adults, it just hit me that, your kids image rests on your shoulders. What you teach your kids, will be how they react later. When you teach them how to walk and talk that is how they will act. We...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
251 people
Joanne Dueck's profile photo
Aron Glazer's profile photo
Lucia Marin's profile photo
Ibrahim Cissé's profile photo
Michelle Wiley's profile photo
Alina S.'s profile photo
Le401 - Bureaux locatifs | Coworking Space's profile photo
Jeff Hoard's profile photo
Full Moon's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Technical and Language Services
Employment
  • Self
    present
  • CSC.com
  • BELL.ca
  • Polarismail.com
  • propriodirect.com
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Chateauguay
Previously
- Bucarest, Freising, Munich, Montreal
Contact Information
Work
Phone
5148009153
Google Talk
emanuel.darlea@gmail.com
Story
Introduction
it is I Emanuel Darlea...yep me. Startup minded individual...driven by partnerships.
drop me a line if you have a project of any kind that you want to pitch.

Cheers,
Bragging rights
m 32, have 3 kids, m married to a gorgeous lady and I have built my 5th home.
Education
  • Dawson, Concordia, UQAM
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Ideaman
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to