Profile

Cover photo
Jackie Jackson
Works at Tropical Sun Design
Attended Wakefield Girl's High School
Lives in Fort Lauderdale, Florida
257 followers|44,311 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jackie Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today in history: Hitler born in 1889. The question is, did he have an illegitimate child?
1
Add a comment...

Jackie Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today in history: Grace Kelly became a European princess - 1956
1
Add a comment...
 
Today in history: Charlie Chaplin born in 1889.
1
Add a comment...

Jackie Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today in history: Robert Carlyle born in 1961.  
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
257 people
Sylvestermouse Cynthia's profile photo
Shabbir Khan's profile photo
Joanne Ott's profile photo
Irina L.'s profile photo
Erin Mellor's profile photo
Deb W's profile photo
John Oliva's profile photo
June Campbell's profile photo

Jackie Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family 'fun' in Key West
I never thought that eating out could be so complicated. Imagine that you're dining out with a vegan who also follows a gluten free diet, a reasonably strict vegetarian and a man who doesn't consider a meal is a meal without a big chunk of meat on the plate, as long as it's plain cooking and 'nothing fancy'. And then me - a less than strict vegetarian who insists on a glass of wine with dinner, a picky nine year old child, and, thank goodness, a ...
2
Add a comment...
 
R.I.P. Gabriel Garcia Marquez.
1
Add a comment...

Jackie Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today in history: The sinking of the Titanic 1912.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
257 people
Sylvestermouse Cynthia's profile photo
Shabbir Khan's profile photo
Joanne Ott's profile photo
Irina L.'s profile photo
Erin Mellor's profile photo
Deb W's profile photo
John Oliva's profile photo
June Campbell's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Owner Tropical Sun Design - President TSDG
Employment
  • Tropical Sun Design
    Owner, 2011 - present
  • TSDG
    President TSDG, 1999 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Previously
Barnsley, England - Manchester, England - Winchester, England - Leeds, England - Wakefield, England
Story
Tagline
Team Leader #TeamLasOlas
Education
  • Wakefield Girl's High School
  • Winchester College of Art
  • Manchester University
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
This one is good enough