Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Michael Maguire
Works at Private Flight Advisors
Attended Bentley University
Lives in Milton, Massachusetts
94 followers|17,951 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Michael Maguire

Shared publicly  - 
 
My newest blog at PFA! Check out the Gulfstream G650
 
The Gulfstream G650 has been FAA certified and will be ready for charter by early 2013. Take a look at the G650 in PFA's newest blog.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Maguire

Shared publicly  - 
 
My newest press release at PFA!
 
PFA is happy to announce the addition of Donald Flanagan in the role of Chief Security Advisor.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Maguire

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please follow my company!!! I would greatly appreciate it!!!!!!
Charter Boutique Putting the ‘Private’ back into your Private Jet Travel.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Maguire

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Private Flight Advisors is happy to announce a partnership with One Concierge, the leading provider of concierge and lifestyle management services.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Maguire

Shared publicly  - 
 
New video! Incorporated one of my favorite daft punk songs.
 
This spring we got the opportunity to travel up to Stowe, VT to check out our new partner, Stowe Mountain Lodge, the luxurious 4-season spa resort. Click on this link to check out some of the sites! https://vimeo.com/43822483
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
120 people
Have him in circles
94 people
Chris Hearne's profile photo
Pixels Tea's profile photo
Brian MacLellan's profile photo
delonta drake's profile photo
Private Flight Advisors's profile photo
Andrew Lee's profile photo
Sara Dean's profile photo
Fulvia Magon's profile photo
Ryan Douglas's profile photo

Michael Maguire

Shared publicly  - 
 
Got a quote on BusinessNewsDaily.com!
Too much sharing can be a problem, but leveraging social media for job hunting should be on top of your to-do list.
1
1
Private Flight Advisors's profile photo
Add a comment...

Michael Maguire

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
You're drafting your fantasy squad using auto-draft?
1
Add a comment...

Michael Maguire

Shared publicly  - 
 
My newest blog write-up at PFA!
 
New PFA blog: BMW opens the first dealership for their much anticipated "i" brand. Check out their new i3 city car and i8 hybrid sports car.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Maguire

Shared publicly  - 
 
Emotional letter from Youk to Red Sox Nation. Going to miss this guy!
1
Add a comment...

Michael Maguire

Shared publicly  - 
 
Got a quote featured in an MSN article!
 
Check out this article discussing how to choose between different work environments: Startup vs. Corporate. Director of Marketing, Michael Maguire, has a quote featured.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Maguire

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out my new blog at PFA!
 
The 2012 Summer Olympic Games in London are quickly approaching! Check out PFA's new blog dicussing new venues, the Opening and Closing Ceremonies, as well as some travel tips.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
120 people
Have him in circles
94 people
Chris Hearne's profile photo
Pixels Tea's profile photo
Brian MacLellan's profile photo
delonta drake's profile photo
Private Flight Advisors's profile photo
Andrew Lee's profile photo
Sara Dean's profile photo
Fulvia Magon's profile photo
Ryan Douglas's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Marketing Manager
Employment
  • Private Flight Advisors
    Marketing Manager, 2011 - present
  • ORC Foods, Inc.
    Marketing Coordinator, 2010 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Milton, Massachusetts
Contact Information
Home
Phone
(617) 899-4200
Work
Email
Story
Tagline
Marketing Enthusiast, Music, and Larry David
Introduction
Private aviation executive with a love for social media. Am curious to what Google+ has to offer.
Education
  • Bentley University
    2006 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
February 23
Other names
Mins