Profile

Cover photo
Kristen Rambo
Works at Rambo Residence
Attended Herbert W Armstrong College
Lives in Edmond, OK
221 followers|179,323 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Kristen Rambo

Shared publicly  - 
 
:D
m%253B%2Bcodecs%253D%2522vp8.0%252C%2Bvorbis%2522%26fallback_host%3Dtc.v15.cache8.c.youtube.com%26sig%3DBF70E531AD7CE263EA3B32BF46CB25F454AE8049.
1
Add a comment...

Kristen Rambo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you Mr. Fraser for an awesome article.  I like the point about how great orators don't use base language.  However, I have been disappointed to see more of our so-called leaders stooping to a lower level instead of rasing it. 
I can attest to the connection to reading.  I find that when I got away from reading, I could not always find the right words to express my thoughts.  Thank you again for the push to read more and to keep expending our vocabulary and education despit the degrading state of  society. 
1
Add a comment...

Kristen Rambo

Shared publicly  - 
 
This shows a extreme low in morality of our nation and where Obama is wanting to take it with Obama Care.  However it also shows that we are giving LIFE-ALTERING decisions to hormonal teenage girls.  If we give them the decision, why not let the vote that young too.  That is another fulfillment in prophecy - the young shall rule over them! 
1
Add a comment...

Kristen Rambo

Shared publicly  - 
 
The immigration system is beyond repair.  Too many loop holes and other laws that prohibit someone that should be allowed to stay.  But going against the founding principles this great nation was founded on is not the way to go.

Another point on this is that it is sad that it is the alien young people that are willing to work because they are already filling the jobs the so many unemployed Americans does not want.  But then again how many of these will start drawing benefits soon?
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
221 people
trends kalpana's profile photo
DERICK ASARE's profile photo
Heather Hill's profile photo
Kelly Marie Haley's profile photo
Ron Fraser's profile photo
Rent to Own Condo Ready for Occupancy's profile photo
Colin Bruce Milne's profile photo
Rachel Hyde's profile photo
Joella Tolis's profile photo

Kristen Rambo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Our wedding favor stamp continues to be put to use!  It adorned a bottle of Dynamite Cab Sav that we brought to a Friday night dinner at the Leaps.  Delightful!
3
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
221 people
trends kalpana's profile photo
DERICK ASARE's profile photo
Heather Hill's profile photo
Kelly Marie Haley's profile photo
Ron Fraser's profile photo
Rent to Own Condo Ready for Occupancy's profile photo
Colin Bruce Milne's profile photo
Rachel Hyde's profile photo
Joella Tolis's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Rambo Residence
    Homemaker, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Edmond, OK
Previously
San Antonio, TX
Links
Story
Tagline
Happiness is marrying your best friend.
Education
  • Herbert W Armstrong College
    Liberal Arts, 2005 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Kristen Stewart
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Snakes & Ladders King
CLOSED!!!!
Food: Poor - FairDecor: Poor - FairService: Poor - Fair
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map