Profile

Cover photo
Brent Sokolowski
Works at Hip/Hop Artist
Attended West Aurora High School
Lived in Aurora, Illinois
1,676 followers|41,222 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Brent Sokolowski

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
GOD DAMN IT I WANT YOU ALL TO COME TO ILLINOIS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
1
Add a comment...

Brent Sokolowski

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Dude mad props on this! This is so SICK! Please do more Tech N9ne, or more underground stuff.
1
Add a comment...

Brent Sokolowski

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Finally Hopsin put this verse to use. He used this verse live for the Can't Trust em Remix :D
1
Add a comment...

Brent Sokolowski

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
14 years old ....would you?

1/2

v
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,676 people

Brent Sokolowski

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice one! :D That five seven though xD
1
Add a comment...

Brent Sokolowski

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Holy shit this is good! Jokerr Please respond to this. So i'm assuming you and Hopsin made up or what? I want to know, because it would be dope to hear some music from you guys in the future.
1
Add a comment...

Brent Sokolowski

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Brent Sokolowski

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Patrick Galati This was the guy i was talking about yestarday night, Hattongames check out his wepon games Zombies gameplay and more!
2
Brent Sokolowski's profile photoOu Ija's profile photo
2 comments
 
Do it
Add a comment...

Brent Sokolowski

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
14 years old ....would you?

2/2

v
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,676 people
Work
Occupation
Working 2 job's An office Assistant and a Rap Artist
Employment
  • Hip/Hop Artist
    Horror Core/Midwest, 2011 - present
  • Twin Oaks Landscaping
    Estimating Assistant, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Aurora, Illinois
Story
Tagline
Setting the new standard.
Introduction
Check it, Real name Brent, Artist name Perplexed.
I might not know much, might be a drop out, your usual weed smoker, seem to be an everyday person but if you get to know me, or listen to my music you would know that i'm far from the norm. 
Working my balls of this year to try to make it in the rap game. Hit me up for a colab, to chill, make some music, anything. 
Bragging rights
Pretty damn good at Gears of War 1 & 3. Won a local LAN tournament for Gears of War 1 * Best in Aurora Illinois*
Education
  • West Aurora High School
    6th Grade Education, 2007 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
December 6
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Perplexed, Brenda, Brental
Brent Sokolowski's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Hopsin ft Fury, Lental, Ron Jeremy - Matter Of Time
www.hiphopearly.com

New Hip-Hop music from Hopsin ft Fury, Lental, Ron Jeremy

Google Offers
plus.google.com

Get amazing offers at the best places to eat, shop, and play

Google Maps
market.android.com

Download the latest release of Google Maps, and never carry a paper map again. Get Google Maps with Navigation (Beta), Places, and Latitude

Beautiful Widgets - Android Market
market.android.com

Beautiful set of widgets including clock+weather, with some toggles Beautiful set of Widgets containing clock widget, clock and weather widg

YouTube
market.android.com

The latest version of the official YouTube app, now with in-page playback! Experience the latest and best version of the official YouTube ap

Music
market.android.com

Official Android player for Music Beta by Google. The Music application features a redesigned UI and now supports Music Beta by Google. Mu

Minecraft - Pocket Edition
market.android.com

Imagine it, build it. Create worlds on the go with Minecraft - Pocket Edition The new Minecraft - Pocket Edition allows you to build on the

Plndr - Clothing. Accessories. Plunder.
www.plndr.com

PLNDR.com is a members only boutique of only the best in sneakers, street apparel and other cutting edge brands, offered to you through excl

Android
plus.google.com

A place for Android fans everywhere to meet, share and get the latest on all things Android.

Google+
market.android.com

Real-life sharing rethought for the web, wherever you are. Google+ for mobile makes sharing the right things with the right people a lot sim

Google Chrome
plus.google.com

Moving the web forward

Google +1 Button
chrome.google.com

+1 and share a web page, anywhere you go on the web.

Gmail
plus.google.com

Sharing news and tips from the Gmail team and friends

White Out Halloween Contacts | Theatrical Contact Lenses | Special Effec...
www.coastalcontacts.com

White Out contact lenses cover your iris in white for that perfect creepy look on Halloween. Get the lowest prices on contacts at CoastalCon

Team Fortress 2
www.teamfortress.com

August 24, 2011 - TF2 Team. This morning Robin Walker threw a birthday party and nobody came. Before you start feeling sorry for him, though

Google Voice - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Make cheap international calls with your Google number. Send free text messages. Place calls and send text messages showing your Google numb

The Venus Project
thevenusproject.com

The Venus Project offers a comprehensive plan for social reclamation in which human beings, technology and nature will be able to coexist in

YouTube - Broadcast Yourself.
www.youtube.com

Share your videos with friends, family, and the world

Google Creative Sandbox
plus.google.com

when creativity and technology collide in the digital space

MY son went their and a older teacher touched my child several times.. Legal actions were taken!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map