Profile

Cover photo
China Chin
Attended Elite English Boarding School
Lives in Beijing, China
157 followers|34,081 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

China Chin

Shared publicly  - 
1
jose antonio pereira de miranda's profile photo
 
Je suis allé à Pékin l'année passée(2011), c'est une très belle ville. La Cité Interdite, la Place Tien Amen, le temple tu Ciel, la cérémonie du thé, la fabrication de la soie, la Grande Muraille,la grande rue piétonnière. Je suis venu émerveillé par sa beauté. Salutations dès Bruxelles
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

China Chin

Shared publicly  - 
1
Turiyan Gold's profile photo
 
Ho ho yan
Add a comment...

China Chin

Shared publicly  - 
1
Chris Molindinar's profile photo
 
Zzzz.... Earned $100m ?? That should be the 1rst clue of why this story is not true... But even tho possibly not popular in China.. In the US and Europe, she is very well known and a respected actresss and also works very hard for childrens causes.. (yes I also know about that malicious scandal also.. proven untrue..)
Add a comment...

China Chin

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Young Chinese directors created a buzz on a forum at the Shanghai International Film Festival in June when they expressed their anxiety about competing with Hollywood productions.

Full story here: http://bit.ly/OAFrF6
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,162 people
Have him in circles
157 people
David Wohl's profile photo
Rubén de la Fuente's profile photo
Bacchus Lu's profile photo

China Chin

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have a good day! 
1
Add a comment...

China Chin

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
China's Internet 'Cut Off' From Freedom- RFA 
1
Turiyan Gold's profile photo
 
Question is will they regulate other forms of e-commerce.
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,162 people
Have him in circles
157 people
David Wohl's profile photo
Rubén de la Fuente's profile photo
Bacchus Lu's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Rich Third-Gen Chinese Communist
Employment
  • Chief Executive (Writer), present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Beijing, China
Story
Tagline
Mr Chin: Your Gateway to China
Introduction
I write about everything and anything that is happening in China. My focus at the moment is the Chinese Entertainment Industry.
Bragging rights
China Expert, Classical Music Expert
Education
  • Elite English Boarding School
    1968
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Birthday
October 1, 1949
Relationship
In a domestic partnership
Other names
Chinny, Monsieur Chin
China Chin's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
About Mr Chin
monsieurchinny.wordpress.com

Hello My Dear Chinnies! I am Mr Chin, a classical-trained violinist extraordinaire that knows the ins-and-outs of China! I write about every

Louis Koo: Heart of Gold
monsieurchinny.wordpress.com

It has just been discovered that Louis Koo donated, over three years, to build over 49 schools, 20 health centers and 50 wells! (Yeah, peopl

Naughty Boy Edison Chen
monsieurchinny.wordpress.com

Edison Chen is in a Scandal Again! This time he was caught sending naughty messages to hong kong starlet Wu Si Fan (吴思凡) Naughty boy Edison.

Richest Female Celebrities in 2011
monsieurchinny.wordpress.com

Top Ten Richest Chinese Female Celebrities in 2011 No.10 ZHAO WEI The actress did not appear in many productions, but focused on ads after g

Why Zhang Ziyi Was Never and Will Never Be Popular
monsieurchinny.wordpress.com

The Crouching Dragon, Hidden Tiger and Memoirs of a Geisha star was never liked in her home country. But her popularity has plummeted even f

Hello Chinnies!
monsieurchinny.wordpress.com

Hello My Dear Chinnies! I am Mr Chin, the world’s best violinist who happens to also know everything about China. For your daily dose of Chi

TAIWAN ACTRESS MARRIES INTO CHINESE ARISTOCRACY | May Daily
www.maydaily.com

Taiwan actress Annie Wu (吳辰君) held a low-key wedding in Beijing on Saturday with Aaron Liao (廖怀南), the son of the vice chairman of the Chine

Sex-less Wu Chun | May Daily
www.maydaily.com

The 30-year-old Taiwan drama idol Wu Chun claims he has been chaste for 14 years and is looking for a girl. Now that's a likely story...