Profile

Cover photo
James Lineberger
Works at The Solutions Group, Inc.
Attended Lutheran School
Lives in Boise Idaho
112 followers|17,838 views
AboutPosts+1'sReviews
People
Have him in circles
112 people
Craig Wiberg's profile photo
Jan Miller's profile photo
Olivier Van Dierdonck's profile photo
Jay Beecham's profile photo
Julie Lineberger's profile photo
Zach Hodges's profile photo
Roseann Amato's profile photo
dacosta barrow's profile photo
Education
  • Lutheran School
    1973 - 1977
  • Missionary Ridge School
    1971 - 1973
  • Sebring Middle School
    1975 - 1977
  • Sebring High School
    1977 - 1981
  • University of Central Florida
    Bachelor of Science - Business Administration (Management Science), 1981 - 1985
  • Baylor University
    Master of Health Administration, 1991 - 1993
  • University of Idaho
    PhD - Adult & Organizational Learning, 2001 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Jim Bob
Work
Occupation
Healthcare Administration
Employment
  • The Solutions Group, Inc.
    Principal/Consultant, 2012 - present
  • St. Luke's Health System
    Healthcare Administration, 2007 - 2011
  • United States Army
    Medical Service Corps Officer, 1985 - 1994
  • Medical Management Incorporated
    Consultant/Interim Administrator, 1995 - 1996
  • Boise Orthopedic Clinic
    Administsrator, 1996 - 2002
  • Idaho Cardiology Associates
    Executive Director, 2002 - 2007
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Boise Idaho
Previously
Chattanooga Tennessee - Colorado Springs Colorado - San Antonio Texas - Aurora Colorado - Sebring Florida - Orlando Florida - Seoul Republic of Korea - Fort Rucker Alabama - Clarksville Tennessee
Links
Contributor to
James Lineberger's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
FTC Healthcare Merger Retrospective Again? - Anti-trust/Competition Law ...
www.mondaq.com

14 Oct 2013 - United States - Anti-trust/Competition Law - FTC Healthcare Merger Retrospective Again? - BakerHostetler - Two weeks into the

Expert Predictions: Preseason Top 25
www.cbssports.com

The CBSSports.com experts release their preseason Top 25 rankings. Most of the experts have defending national champion Alabama at No. 1, wh

On the Film's 15th Anniversary, Mapping The Big Lebowski
curbed.com

The film's central trio, at the now-demolished Hollywood Star Lanes. Screenshot via Drafthouse The classic cult flick The Big Lebowski celeb

Moving From a Provider- to Patient-Centric Culture in 7 Steps
www.beckersasc.com

Christy Dempsey, Chief Nursing Officer of Press Ganey, shares seven steps on the road to a patient-centered culture and enhanced patient exp

13205 W Buttercup Ct Boise ID - Home For Sale and Real Estate Listing - ...
www.realtor.com

Find the listing and property details for 13205 W Buttercup Ct Boise ID right here on realtor.com(R).

Catch up in a hangout - Google+
www.google.com

Hangouts let you video chat with up to 9 people, face-to-face-to-face. You can watch YouTube videos, wear pirate hats, or even doodle togeth

The best cities for jobs
www.msnbc.msn.com

Instead of government, the big drivers of growth now appear to be three basic sectors: energy, technology and, most welcome all, manufacturi

Your Personality Type Can Be Measured According to Your Social Media Pre...
mashable.com

Personality can be accurately reflected on social media sites.

What is big data? - O'Reilly Radar
radar.oreilly.com

It's the hot trend in software right now, but what does big data mean, and how can you exploit it? Strata chair Edd Dumbill presents an intr

Boise State Football And The Blueprint For Organizational Greatness - Fo...
www.forbes.com

In his seminal work on business management, “Good To Great”, author Jim Collins’s most significant insight was that true organizational grea

Is Social Media Destroying Real Communication? - Forbes
www.forbes.com

Social media may have revolutionized communication, but it threatens our ability to communicate. Without the benefit of body language, we ar

6 Myths About Starting Your Own Business - My Money ()
t.usnews.com

If you have an entrepreneurial spirit and are inspired to launch your own business, don’t let some common myths hold you back.

Continuity of Information: Will EMRs Remedy Discontinuity of Care? - Sec...
t.usnews.com

With digital records, hospitals and doctors shift toward “continuity of information” from continuity of care

U of M president admits it botched RichRod hire
fannation.com

Perhaps this news goes down a little easier now that he has a new gig in Arizona. University of Michigan President Mary Sue Coleman admitted

Next Steps for Greek Life at UCF to Stress Integrity, Accountability
today.ucf.edu

When University of Central Florida fraternity and sorority members return next week from spring break, their chapters will have a plan to fo

Lloyd was prompt & efficient - I'm a longtime customer of A1 Plumbing & will continue to be so based on Lloyd's work today.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
My family, myself included, have been patients of Dr. Wright & Centennial Dental Center for over a decade. The service & care is consistently excellent, while the office environment is attractive & comfortable without being ostentatious. I highly recommend Dr. Wright & Centennial Dental Center to anyone seeking to establish a relationship with a great dental team!
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map