Profile

Cover photo
Lee Kenny
Lives in Planet Earth (Occasionally)
522 followers|642,309 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Lee Kenny

The Movies  - 
 
😀
21
Louis Doggett's profile photoStrangerhand's profile photo
2 comments
 
Isn't that with the extra scenes from the television broadcast added in there, calling it the "Director's Cut" anyway? ???

I'd probably end up enjoying the original theatrical release much, much more, I guess.
Add a comment...

Lee Kenny

Discussion  - 
 
Most underrated sci-fi movie from this list
636 votes  -  votes visible to Public
Oblivion
16%
The Island
6%
Dark City
27%
Moon
22%
District 9
29%
19
iChangedMyName's profile photoLee Kenny's profile photoChris Tamm's profile photosarah daughety's profile photo
37 comments
 
+Chris Tamm I had to look that one up - definitely gotta play that! +Lee Kenny​ Kinda, but all its own - you have to see it! And I love Event Horizon. +iChangedMyName​ Mr Nobody is vastly underrated, glad you mentioned it!
Add a comment...

Lee Kenny

Discussion  - 
 
Watch: Demba Ba suffers gruesome leg break in Chinese Super League match
http://www.thescore.com/uefa/news/1060604
(via http://thesco.re/theScore_app )
1
Lee Kenny's profile photo
 
Seen players have this leg break numerous times before. 
Add a comment...

Lee Kenny

Discussion  - 
 
Subban speaks: 'I never envisioned myself playing for any other team'
http://www.thescore.com/news/1058703
(via http://thesco.re/theScore_app )
1
1
Mike Gaspic's profile photo
 
This is turning into a real bad breakup... I wonder if Subban will start calling Bergevin in the middle of the night drunk and asking why he doesn't love him anymore?? Or maybe he'll just hook up with the Norris trophy to rub it in MB's face?
Add a comment...

Lee Kenny

Art the Clown Fan Art  - 
1
HorrorClown 365's profile photo
 
That's my reaction when someone wants to be my friend but doesn't like horror films.
Add a comment...

Lee Kenny

Discussion  - 
 
Take a look at @AllHabs's Tweet: https://twitter.com/AllHabs/status/751741223056994304?s=09
@AllHabs it is a little closer than the rock but traffic on the 15 could make travel time about the same. Nino Marsi. 9h. Nino Marsi @MarsiNino. @AllHabs where in Laval. HABSFAN67 · 8h. HABSFAN67 @Habsfan67. @AllHabs Sad for Newfoundlanders, they love their hockey! All Habs (Canadiens).
3
Matt Anderson's profile photoGuy Belliveau's profile photoPaul O'Keefe's profile photo
5 comments
 
The move makes sense. It is however, unfortunate for St. John's
Add a comment...

Lee Kenny

Discussion  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
522 people
Everton Viral's profile photo
Gloria O'Neil's profile photo
Vivid Seats - Operations's profile photo
Gaby Roch's profile photo
Dolla Football's profile photo
saddam khan's profile photo
Alliyona Taborn's profile photo
Salh Asdf's profile photo
Daniel Chubb's profile photo

Lee Kenny

Discussion  - 
1
Add a comment...

Lee Kenny

Discussion  - 
 
Just finished watching this one. Starts off a little slow but ends up being pretty good,enjoyed it.
24
Lilith Rosr's profile photoRandy Davey's profile photoJeremy Johnson's profile photo
10 comments
 
I just thought it did a disservice to the characters and introduced a cliche horror setup (asthma/inhaler). It spoils all the equity built up previous to that.
Add a comment...

Lee Kenny

Discussion  - 
 
Canadiens moving AHL affiliate to Quebec for 2017-18
http://www.thescore.com/news/1058198
(via http://thesco.re/theScore_app )
1
Lee Kenny's profile photo
 
Feel for St.John's,really supported this team. 
Add a comment...

Lee Kenny

>> Pretty cute  - 
56
2
Lee Kenny's profile photoIvy Girl's profile photo
3 comments
 
Oh Wait.......He don't have non! :3🍒⚾⚾🐯🐯🐯
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
522 people
Everton Viral's profile photo
Gloria O'Neil's profile photo
Vivid Seats - Operations's profile photo
Gaby Roch's profile photo
Dolla Football's profile photo
saddam khan's profile photo
Alliyona Taborn's profile photo
Salh Asdf's profile photo
Daniel Chubb's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Dental tech which sounds cool but is not
Skills
photography, painting, making music,cooking, home rearranging (yes,that's a skill) Gaming and UFO flying
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Kain
Story
Tagline
Go Habs Go
Bragging rights
Montreal Canadiens. SF Giants,Stoke City FC and Wales fan in any sport.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Planet Earth (Occasionally)
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • NBA Jam
  • MMX Racing