Profile

Cover photo
Anna Jukes
Works at Opdyke-Belle Rive School District
Attends Belle Rive
Lives in Belle Rive, IL
190 followers|41,333 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Anna Jukes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gumpaste calla lilies for a wedding cake for Saturday. Love Fondx by Caljava with CMC added to make gumpaste!
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
190 people
Brien Bednara's profile photo
Judy Harlan's profile photo
Hugh Wilson's profile photo
Chris Jukes's profile photo
Brian Tobin's profile photo
Crystal Beer's profile photo
Rawlings Gray's profile photo
Moguel Lobato's profile photo
Ricky Keller's profile photo

Anna Jukes

Discussion  - 
 
Thanks for the invite, Luke! I'm not in Northern Illinois but I'm interested in what others are doing!
1
Jill Maraldo's profile photo
 
All are welcome!
Add a comment...

Anna Jukes

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Anna Jukes

Shared publicly  - 
 
Orchids made from gumpaste for a wedding cake
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
190 people
Brien Bednara's profile photo
Judy Harlan's profile photo
Hugh Wilson's profile photo
Chris Jukes's profile photo
Brian Tobin's profile photo
Crystal Beer's profile photo
Rawlings Gray's profile photo
Moguel Lobato's profile photo
Ricky Keller's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Belle Rive, IL
Previously
Belle Rive, IL - Bamberg, Germany, Carbondale, IL, Walnut, IL
Work
Occupation
Technology Director & Title1/ Interventionist
Employment
  • Opdyke-Belle Rive School District
    Technology Director & Interventionist, present
  • Mt. Vernon City Schools, Bureau Valley Schools, Waltonville Schools
Education
  • Belle Rive
    present
  • Opdyke-Belle Rive Schools, Mt.Vernon Twp. High School, SIU-Carbondale, Rend Lake College, Eastern Illinois University
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Anna Kiefer
Anna Jukes's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Common Core Connections Language Arts Grade 3 Skill Assessment Sample
www.teacherspayteachers.com

This is a free sample skill assessment from the Carson Dellosa Common Core Connections Language Arts Grade 3 book. If you are looking for a

WeightWatchers Barcode Scanner
market.android.com

Attention Weight Watchers Online and eTools Subscribers: Now you can make smarter eating choices while you shop! Our newest app scans the ba

Fabulous You: Texas Sheet Cake Cupcakes
www.fabulousyouphotography.net

Preheat the oven to 350 degrees. Place 24 cupcake liners into muffin pans. In a small sauce, bring the butter, water, and coco powder to a b

Feedly - Google Reader | RSS
market.android.com

Feedly - The Google Reader Magazine.Feedly is a fast and stylish way to read and share the content of your favorite sites. It brings a fresh

Splashtop
plus.google.com

Mobilize your life with our remote desktop app!

Troubleshooting Radio problem for 2002 Ford Taurus
www.fixya.com

Get 2002 Ford Taurus tech support, download 2002 Ford Taurus service manuals and troubleshoot common 2002 Ford Taurus problems. 2002 Ford Ta

My Tracks
market.android.com

My Tracks records your path, speed, distance, and elevation while you walk, run, bike, or do anything else outdoors. While recording, you ca

StopWatch & Timer
market.android.com

The leading StopWatch and Timer on Android. Clean, simple and reliable. The popular free "StopWatch & Timer" app on Android. Clean, simple a

Bonus: Multiplication/Division Fact Family Die
deceptivelyeducational.blogspot.com

The Relentlessly Fun, Deceptively Educational blog was born out of one mom's desire to chronicle all the afterschool activities she is d

20 Chrome Web Apps to use in the Classroom - Apps User Group
www.appsusergroup.org

The Apps User Group website connects and assists schools in the use of Google Apps for Education. The site contains resources for implement

AmazonBasics Bluetooth Keyboard Review and Giveaway
www.makeuseof.com

Wireless and Bluetooth keyboards have been around for a while, and many of us have been using them for years on our old desktop computers. T

Google Green
www.google.com

Google is creating a better web that's better for the environment. We’re greening our company by using resources as efficiently as possible

Sleepy Time Lite - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Sleepy Time is a sound machine designed to help you sleep better. **This is a simple ad supported and feature restricted version of Sleepy T

6th Night Free Special Spring Offer | Aulani Hawaii Resort | Aualani, A ...
resorts.disney.go.com

Enjoy a special offer at Aulani, a Disney Resort & Spa in Ko Olina on Oahu, Hawaii. Get your 6th consecutive night free and enjoy compli

MakeUseOf Cheat Sheets
www.makeuseof.com

Want to get more productive? The cheat sheets below will get you there. Enjoy! Share with everyone! Tweet To download the che

Cake Central - The world's largest online cake decorating community.
cakecentral.com

SB 81 – Texas Cottage Food Law (Commercial Home Baking) Passes. The governor has signed SB 81 which includes the Texas Cottage Food Law. Tha

Wilkeys is no longer in Belle Rive. They are now located in the Outland Airport on Rt 15 east in Mt. Vernon
Food: Very GoodDecor: Very GoodService: Very Good
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
Great place for country/primitive decor for any room or porch. They have moved to a new location on South 42nd St. in the 42nd Street Plaza.
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map