Profile

Cover photo
Bill Carson
Works at Rochen Limited
Lives in 91941
855 followers|1,247,782 views
About
People
In his circles
1,144 people
Have him in circles
855 people
PR Plumley's profile photo
Alzheimer's Reading Room's profile photo
Kajsa Andersson's profile photo
Victola Edun's profile photo
Bipolar Advantage's profile photo
FamilyHealthGuide's profile photo
Dale Wain's profile photo
Shawn “Shadowhunter” Hunter's profile photo
Nicolas RALETZ's profile photo
Communities
15 communities
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
91941
Previously
77071 - 77477 - 77573 - 77598 - 77077 - 77056
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Imago - Puzzle Game
  • Transmission
  • AirFighters
  • The Room Two
  • City 2048
  • ICE
  • This War of Mine
Story
Tagline
SELECT * FROM users WHERE clue > 0
Work
Occupation
Software Programmer / Technology Consultant
Employment
  • Rochen Limited
    Lead Software Developer, 2015 - present
    Implement and maintain new code sections on the site
  • Self Employed
    Consultant, 2013 - 2015
    Providing clients with web development, generalized IT tasks, Google Apps, rooting/unlocking Android phones
  • Houston Association of Realtors
    Junior Developer, 2014 - 2014
    Making awesome things
  • Skills
    ####################
  • Programming
    JavaScript, PHP, CSS3, HTML5, Wordpress, CodeIgniter, Java, Google Apps Script, Lua, Lsl, Windows batch scripting, Bash scripting, jQuery, C#, Responsive design
  • Software
    Jetbrains PhpStorm, Jetbrains WebStorm, GIMP, Photoshop, Sketchup, NetBeans, Eclipse, Aptana 3, Gmail, Google Drive, Google Apps, MS Word, MS Excel, MS Access, MS Outlook, MS Powerpoint
  • Hardware
    Experience in assembling, upgrading, and configuring PC workstations, servers and laptops, Hardware troubleshooting and diagnosis
  • Networking
    SSL VPN, PPTP VPN, Software VPN (Hamachi), wireless planning and setup, DNS, DHCP, static addressing, reserved dhcp addressing, port configuration, VPS, proxies, and tunnels
  • Platforms
    Xubuntu, Ubuntu, Fedora, OpenSuSE, Debian, Mint, Gentoo, Google Apps, Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 7, OS X 10.x, Android 4.x, Android 5.x
  • Remote Support
    Microsoft Terminal Server, FreeNX, SSH X forwarding, LogMeIn, JoinMe, TeamViewer
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Dante