Profile

Cover photo
Jon Brody
3 followers|769 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Jon Brody

Shared publicly  - 
 
Old but gold: the effort we put in to wasting time is exponentially  proportional to the time we waste.
Er...
Is that what I mean? Yeah, I think that’s what I mean, because I’m wasting my time away here, but putting some considerable effort into it.
………..
“Now listen, Brain….."
 
Share if if you can read it !!!
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
3 people
Mike Dale's profile photo
Sandara Blanton's profile photo

Jon Brody

Shared publicly  - 
 
Took this on my phone using the built in panorama feature - selected panorama, pressed the 'shutter release' and slowly panned the view from right to left and it took the pictures and melded them together on the fly. Pretty good for a phone I thought.
1
Jon Brody's profile photoMike Dale's profile photo
3 comments
 
- or an ufo
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
3 people
Mike Dale's profile photo
Sandara Blanton's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Doc
Story
Tagline
My eyes have seen stuff that they really shouldn’t have.
Introduction
When I was very young and had not learned to walk, I was very slow.
When I got older I learned how to ride bikes, motorbikes and cars and spent a lot of time on racetracks going very quick.
Now I’m much older and the sins of my youth have found me after much hiding from them and now I’;m very, very slow.
Bragging rights
I was once invited to the green room by Ian Dury after a gig he did at an old cinema, a long time ago. Bloody nice chap he was to, I can tell you.
Links
Other profiles
Jon Brody's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
PlayStation®App
market.android.com

SIGUE EN EL JUEGOLleva tu experiencia de PlayStation® en tu dispositivo móvil con la nueva PlayStation®App. Puedes estar siempre listo para

DashClock Widget
market.android.com

Attention: on Android 4.4 devices, please check "Enable widgets" in security settings and follow the instructions below.DashClock is a repla

MultiGadget
market.android.com

MultiGadget allows you to play with your favorite virtual toys & gadgets on your phone. Also lets you set all sounds/effects as notification

Next Launcher Luxury 3DD Theme
market.android.com

HD theme for NEXT LAUNCHER 3D! Without it, the theme will not work!Dark version of Luxury 3D (Color version looks much nicer! See my applica

3D Image Live Wallpaper
market.android.com

Features: • Creates 3D effect from any image • Includes high resolution Jelly Bean 4.2 wallpaper pack • Efficient OpenGL hardware accelerate

GO App Uninstaller
market.android.com

App Uninstaller—easy and fastest uninstall tool in Android phoneRegularly manage and uninstall useless apps is a good habit. Especially your

Titanium Backup ★ root - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

EXTREMELY powerful tool. Backup ALL apps, Market links, remove bloatware & MORE! ☆Over 4 million users, 28+ languages! ☆Needs ROOT, for

BBC iPlayer - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Watch, listen live and catch up on the last 7 days of BBC TV and Radio. Features include: - Watch live TV - Listen to live radio - Scroll t

Cut the Rope Free
market.android.com

Cut the Rope, catch a star, and feed Om Nom candy in this award-winning game! A mysterious package has arrived, and the little monster insid

DSLR Novice Photography Guide - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

The only cheatsheet you need to use your DSLR Canon or Nikon camera! The only cheat sheet app that will actually teach you how to shoot with

Heart go launcher ex locker
market.android.com

This is a custom lockscreen replacement app with image of Heart as the background. Important instruction: GO Launcher EX V2.67 or above and

4shared Music Download
market.android.com

Through the 4shared public api download free mp3. You can be anywhere from the 4shared.com on search and download the free Mp3. We have only

AdFree Android - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

THIS APP IS FOR ROOTED PHONES ONLY! AdFree removes most ads in the browser and other apps. It does this by nullifying requests to known hos

Simple Kitchen Timer
market.android.com

This is the best kitchen timer of the simplest. Commercial kitchen timer feature was reproduced as simple as possible. Set the timer for 99

Nova Launcher
market.android.com

Highly customizable, performance driven, home screen replacement for Android 4.0+ Features include: Scrollable Dock (for Tablets and Phones

Chess Free - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

The timeless game of intellectual warfare. Are you a grand master in the making? Chess Free is the best free Chess game on Android! It is

NatWest
market.android.com

Introducing NatWest mobile banking for Android. With the new NatWest mobile banking app for Android, managing your money on the move is even

Big Buttons Keyboard Standard
market.android.com

Want BIGGER buttons to type on? Then you will LOVE these new patented keyboards! NOTICE: INSTALLATION - for newer Honeycomb phones & tab

Status Via Free
market.android.com

Trick your friends or try to pretend you're far better off than you actually are ** If you're having issues please post what's actually goin

TeacherTube Mobile
market.android.com

TeacherTube Mobile, educational videos on the go. This version is ad supported but no ads clutter the video space. The EpicMob Teacher Tube