Profile

Cover photo
Brad Wardell
Works at Stardock
Attended Western Michigan University
Lives in Canton, MI
384 followers|167,012 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube
Story
Tagline
The goggles! They do nothing! Brad Wardell's land of crazy silly fun time!
Introduction
Brad Wardell is a Software developer in Michigan. Work at Stardock. Husband. Father. Turtle keeper.
Bragging rights
Held my breath for over 9 seconds.
Education
  • Western Michigan University
    Electrical Engineering
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Frogboy, Draginol
Work
Occupation
Software Developer
Employment
  • Stardock
    Software Developer, 1991 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Canton, MI
Previously
Gibraltar, MI

Stream

Brad Wardell

Shared publicly  - 
 
I wrote an article over at Gaming Trend. Check it out here: http://gamingtrend.com/2016/09/19/next-generation-gaming-pcs-a-cautionary-tale/
By Brad Wardell (Stardock) and Ron Burke (GamingTrend) During both of our PC gaming lifetimes, we’ve always built our own machines. As putting together computers has consistently become simpler throughout the years (with the ...
1
Add a comment...

Brad Wardell

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Brad Wardell

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Brad Wardell

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...

Brad Wardell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Visit my homepage: www.littletinyfrogs.com
1
Add a comment...

Brad Wardell

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...