Profile

Cover photo
Alexander Abulelas
Works at Loft D'art
Lives in Athens, Greece
36,569 views
AboutPostsVideosReviews

Stream

Alexander Abulelas

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
My only problem with squarespace is them having no integrated drop shipping options, integrating Printful ( https://www.theprintful.com ) was so helpful as an order is placed in the store, it immediately prints my design and ships the product "t-shirt for example" automatically.

What can you do about that with Squarespace? ( Keep in mind that I do love squarespace and I think they did a phenomenal work with design etc ) PS: Shopify does offer portfolio and blog solutions, do a better research!
1
Add a comment...

Alexander Abulelas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Leaf is still kicking as the most must have chrome app, did you check it out?
1
Add a comment...

Alexander Abulelas

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Even the photographer was bald, epic coincidence.
3
Add a comment...

Alexander Abulelas

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
So we established it, Viagra makes you artistic material.
1
Sly Maria's profile photo
 
Must have been something!  Video pulled.  
Add a comment...

Alexander Abulelas

Shared publicly  - 
 
One of the best projection-mapping you'll ever see in your life.
2
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,558 people

Alexander Abulelas

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Πολύ καλή δουλειά, thumbs up.
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Alexander Abulelas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Did you guys check Leaf?
1
Add a comment...

Alexander Abulelas

Shared publicly  - 
 
As our beta goes to a second version we are all loaded with tons of updates in front of us. It wouldn't be fun to blow up all at the start right? So let's start with couple of changes we have recently released. We at Anctu believe in accessibility of tools that help us share and measure our ...
1
Add a comment...

Alexander Abulelas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just a suggestion to all, "After the Dark" great movie, good philosophical content, have a taste and tell me what you think...
1
Add a comment...

Alexander Abulelas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Confusion of goals and perfection of means seems, in my opinion, to characterize our age. 
― Albert Einstein
1
Add a comment...

Alexander Abulelas

Shared publicly  - 
 
A little kid fires off and says "some super smart guy from NASA can make a laser helmet that makes your hair grow" you laugh, but guess what... 
1
Add a comment...

Alexander Abulelas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Our fancy blog has a new post, check it out.
Not long ago i made a post in medium that had an audience so i see no reason not to pin it to our brand new forum especially since this will be our main nesting place now. People sometimes express their dislike of me designing more for designers than users, that i sit there to polish details ...
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,558 people
Work
Occupation
Digital Art, Web Design, Graphic Design and more...
Skills
Design, Social Media and Photography.
Employment
  • Loft D'art
    Art Director, 2014 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Lex Bule
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • BADLAND
  • Fallout Shelter
Story
Tagline
Stay Creative.
Introduction
Greetings, I’m Alexander Abulelas

Art Director at Loft D'art. - A digital artist with a heavy social media background and a focus in visual communication.
Bragging rights
Athens to Belgrade then Istanbul to Zagreb, just to get back to my Team on Christmas.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Athens, Greece
Previously
Osijek, Croatia - Tunis, Tunisia
1 review
Map
Map
Map