Profile

Cover photo
Michael Lubker
364 followers|4,410 views
AboutPostsYouTube

Stream

Michael Lubker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Work in progress for Steel Storm AMMO MOBA.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Lubker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Michael Lubker hung out. #hangoutsonair
Zeolite Studios AMA - 9/15/2012
1
Add a comment...

Michael Lubker

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
#pandawednesday  
1
Add a comment...

Michael Lubker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Social and Mobile ARE the next gen of #games
1
Jonathan Williamson's profile photoMichael Lubker's profile photo
4 comments
 
there are plenty of augmented reality apps already out there for iOS and Android.
Add a comment...

Michael Lubker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Let's get this video some more views! Please share with friends!
1
Add a comment...

Michael Lubker

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Manuel Bellersen's profile photo
 
You should try some kickstarting.
At least you would get some attention.
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
364 people
Mike Renwick's profile photo
Gina Oliver Floyd's profile photo
Erin Hoffman's profile photo
Michelle Wiginton's profile photo
Will Swannack's profile photo
William Johnson's profile photo

Michael Lubker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Michael Lubker hung out. #hangoutsonair
Zeolite Studios Livestream
1
Add a comment...

Michael Lubker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Michael Lubker hung out. #hangoutsonair
Zeolite Studios AMA
1
Michael Lubker's profile photoGina Oliver Floyd's profile photo
2 comments
 
Hello
Add a comment...

Michael Lubker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interested in HTML5/Javascript gamedev or games? Ping me!
3
Add a comment...

Michael Lubker

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Tearyne Glover you might find this interesting.
 
Some people think Men's Rights is amusing and ridiculous, eh?

Let's see, in the United States:
Over 28,000 men this year alone will commit suicide
About 4,200 men will be killed in a work related accident
Over 14,000 men this year will become the victim of a homicide
There are over 8 million unemployed men in the US
Men only make up about 41% of college enrollees
Over 230,000 men will be sleeping on the streets tonight, with no shelter to go to
Men are dying about 6 years earlier than women. Black men's life expectancy is barely 70 years compared to white women at 80.6 years
For the exact same crimes, men will spend an average of 3.14 years more behind bars than women
Over 2,000,000 men will be incarcerated at any given point in the US, overwhelmingly for non-violent offenses
About 50,000 men are sitting in a US jail, who fell behind in their child support, most because they couldn't find work
About 180,000 men will be raped and sexually assaulted in prison this year alone

#mensrights #equalrights
1
Add a comment...

Michael Lubker

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
So, this may be sort of true. But also 100% hilarious.

Source http://xkcd.com/231/
1
Michael Lubker's profile photoJeff Barron's profile photoJoel Button's profile photo
5 comments
 
....kitty? 8D
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
364 people
Mike Renwick's profile photo
Gina Oliver Floyd's profile photo
Erin Hoffman's profile photo
Michelle Wiginton's profile photo
Will Swannack's profile photo
William Johnson's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Indie Game Developer
Story
Tagline
L33T G33K
Introduction
Michael Lubker works with indie developers in business development, production, design, and QA, to help them bring great games to fruition, including Zeolite Studios, Kot in Action Creative Artel, Paper Child Studios, and Axelo.

Before this, he worked in Quality Assurance on PC and 360 titles from Aspyr Media. He has also done Design and Web work for a Community-Driven MMO project originally founded by David Perry, has worked with Cybercafes, and Open Source and Independent Game and Software Design and Project Management. He was also Lead Coordinator of the Independent Games Special Interest Group (SIG) for the International Game Developers Association, and helped found the Game Design SIG. He studied for certificates in Game Design at Austin Community College, and has advised, spoken at, or volunteered at several Game Conferences.
Bragging rights
200,000 users for Steel Storm through Humble Indie Bundle
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Ratchet, zratchet, Raquet