Profile

Cover photo
Blair Barnett
Lives in Houston, TX
29 followers|85,219 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Blair Barnett

Shared publicly  - 
 
For those using Google Reader, how to migrate your RSS feeds to Currents before Google pulls the plug on it.
1
Add a comment...

Blair Barnett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Eric Schmidt: These Lawsuits Are Inspired by Our Success
http://phandroid.com/2011/07/19/eric-schmidt-these-lawsuits-are-inspired-by-our-success/
1
Add a comment...

Blair Barnett

Shared publicly  - 
1
Robert Love's profile photo
 
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
29 people
Robert Love's profile photo
Adam Todd's profile photo
Fran Brockington's profile photo
Alexander Trishin's profile photo
Steven Traylor's profile photo
Boris Houndleroy's profile photo
Hanh Pham's profile photo
Roger Luty's profile photo
Scott Stygar's profile photo

Blair Barnett

Shared publicly  - 
 
Eric Schmidt: These Lawsuits Are Inspired by Our Success
http://phandroid.com/2011/07/19/eric-schmidt-these-lawsuits-are-inspired-by-our-success/
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
29 people
Robert Love's profile photo
Adam Todd's profile photo
Fran Brockington's profile photo
Alexander Trishin's profile photo
Steven Traylor's profile photo
Boris Houndleroy's profile photo
Hanh Pham's profile photo
Roger Luty's profile photo
Scott Stygar's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Houston, TX
Links
Story
Bragging rights
Survived 33 years in the aerospace industry without getting laid off (yet).
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Rick
Blair Barnett's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The other downside of antibiotics: Killing the useful bacteria
arstechnica.com

Author Martin Blaser looks at how antibiotics are reshaping our inner ecosystem.

Mr FijiWiji - Cynical (feat. CoMa)
m.soundcloud.com

Support on Beatport: http://btprt.dj/13o6NXE Support on Bandcamp: http://bit.ly/WiJ6yj Listen on Soundcloud: http://bit.ly/Y3pH14

Chrome Browser - Google
market.android.com

Browse fast with the Chrome web browser on your Android phone and tablet. Sign in to sync your Chrome browser experience from your computer

The Face Behind Bitcoin
mag.newsweek.com

The reclusive inventor of the troubled virtual currency has been hiding in plain sight

gReader | Feedly | News | RSS
market.android.com

gReader is a simple, fast and intuitive feed/rss reader for Android, featuring beautiful themes, podcast support and full offline support. R

5G Service On Your 4G Phone? - IEEE Spectrum
spectrum.ieee.org

Start-up Artemis Networks aims to leapfrog 4G LTE with new “pCell” technology.

Introducing our smart contact lens project
googleblog.blogspot.com

You've probably heard that diabetes is a huge and growing problem—affecting one in every 19 people on the planet. But you may not be familia

Free Antivirus Software: The Best of 2013
www.tomsguide.com

See the best free antivirus software of 2013. We put free antivirus software to the test and compare it to bestselling paid-antivirus suites

The value of openness in Android security
officialandroid.blogspot.com

If you use an Android phone or tablet, there are a lot of benefits that come from Android's open nature--customization and choice are the mo

Here's Why Poor People's Bad Decisions Make Perfect Sense
www.huffingtonpost.com

We know that the very act of being poor guarantees that we will never not be poor. It doesn't give us much reason to improve ourselves.

hitRECord
www.hitrecord.org

HITRECORD is an open-collaborative production company, and this website is where we make things together.

Sealed Air
www.businessweek.com

By growing a fungus to fit molds, a company called Ecovative Design hopes its products will replace polystyrene

Gibson: 'Cheaters' like Braun rob other players | Comcast
xfinity.comcast.net

Kirk Gibson would like to have a private conversation with disgraced slugger Ryan Braun. The Arizona Diamondbacks manager said Sunday that `

Google Play Music
market.android.com

Google Play Music makes it easy to discover, play and share the music you love on Android and the web. With our new All Access service, you

Myanmar to free all political prisoners | Bangkok Post: breakingnews
www.bangkokpost.com

The former junta general's comments, made during his first visit to London, appear to be latest stage in reforms that Thein Sein has made si

Asiana Airlines Crash: The 7 Seconds of Horror on Flight 214
www.youtube.com

Authorities investigate what caused a Boeing 777 to crash at San Francisco International Airport.

Gigabit Internet and phone service for $48 a month? It really exists
arstechnica.com

With $116M in federal funds, Vermont telco offers gigabit fiber and LTE.

InoReader: News and RSS Reader
chrome.google.com

RSS reader built with simplicity and speed in mind. Inspired by Google Reader. Made for Google Reader fans.

Most Popular | KC@HOU: Dominguez belts a three-run shot off Guthrie - Video
atmlb.com

5/20/13: Matt Dominguez crushes a three-run homer to the seats in left field to give the Astros a two-run lead in the fourth

Drones: When the Future Sneaks Up on You
www.linkedin.com

Last month, at a Congressional hearing, Sentator Patrick Leahy quoted an FAA prediction that there would be "as many as 30,000 small, lightw