Profile

Cover photo
Jim Fuhrmann
Works at New England Web Services
Lives in West Hartford
34,490 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
An unresolved issue with Adobe Creative Cloud subscription.
1
Add a comment...

Jim Fuhrmann

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you to all who have served & are currently serving our country on this #VeteransDay. We owe our freedoms to you.
1
Add a comment...

Jim Fuhrmann

Shared publicly  - 
 
View today's daily "Thought Provoking Quote Of The Day," then go out and make it a great day! www.JimFuhrmann.com
1
Add a comment...
 
An article worth reading for those who may be experiencing a billing related issue with Adobe Creative Cloud
1
Add a comment...
 
Jim & Vivian Fuhrmann, the owners of New England Web Services, are proud to announce the completion of their latest web design project: www.avonridge.com
1
Add a comment...

Jim Fuhrmann

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some great appliance maintenance tips from CAFD in Southington to help extend the lives of your home and kitchen appliances.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
Jim Fuhrmann, webmaster and internet marketing strategist at New England Web Services, is a seasoned technology professional with over eighteen years of technical experience working in many different industries such as insurance, financial, real estate, publishing, manufacturing, and technology.

Website Design, Development, Maintenance and SEO / SEM:
Over the last eight years, Jim has immersed himself in the business of designing, developing, and maintaining standards-based, search engine optimized websites for small to medium size businesses. His Connecticut based internet services company, New England Web Services, which he co-founded in 2002 with his wife Vivian, serves as webmaster for Connecticut Builder (www.connecticutbuilder.com), a trade magazine for home building professionals; and Connecticut Appliance & Fireplace Distributors (www.cafd.com), for which he won an award for Best Website Overall during the 2011 HOBI Awards Ceremony in Connecticut.

Professional Real Estate Photography & Virtual Tours:
Jim has developed a passion for real estate and architectural photography, for which he has received many accolades for quality and consistency. He provides professional photography and virtual tours for home builders, remodelers and real estate agents. Jim's more notable projects was photographing Robert F. Kennedy, Jr.'s Green House in Mount Kisco, New York (www.KennedyGreenHouseTour.com). The builder, Jim Blansfield of Blansfield Builders, is renowned for building some of the finest homes in Connecticut, New York and Vermont.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
West Hartford
Links
Work
Occupation
Webmaster and Internet Marketing Strategist
Employment
  • New England Web Services
    Webmaster and Internet Marketing Strategist, 2002 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
James Fuhrmann