Profile

Cover photo
Ilya Konstantinov
Works at Cellebrite
438 followers|104,551 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Ilya Konstantinov

Shared publicly  - 
3
Ilya Konstantinov's profile photoМаргарита Константинова's profile photoErwin Vindl's profile photo
3 comments
 
Это не помидор а клубника, а вообще она ест все что грызется.

Назвали его Купер.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Ilya Konstantinov

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
משה, זו לא כף! זה מתקן לקטורת!
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
 
Reminds me how, often, tech-genius comes with other forms of genius.
1
Ilya Konstantinov's profile photoAlexander Gulbit's profile photo
3 comments
 
ок, если искусство, тогда вопросов нет :)
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Ilya Konstantinov

Shared publicly  - 
 
The way I see it, CryptoLocker C&C servers keeps on functioning thanks to the Domain Generation Algorithm (DGA). What's missing is somebody who knows enough (and cares enough) to reverse engineer the algorithm, and then - the registrars' technical cooperation to auto-block new registrations.

I suppose the authorities are absolutely not to be relied upon, if this is to be solved in a timely manner. Could the Internet community cooperate behind the scenes to solve this for good?
1
Add a comment...

Ilya Konstantinov

Shared publicly  - 
 
ערב ראש בראש! פרופסור אמיר חצרוני והעיתונאי חיים לוינזון: חלק 2.
 ·  Translate
This Hangout On Air is hosted by Ilya Konstantinov. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
Amir Hetrsoni vs. Chaim Levinson: Part 2
Sun, December 22, 2013, 3:20 PM
Hangouts On Air

1
Add a comment...
In his circles
244 people
Have him in circles
438 people
Dror Bren's profile photo
Tal Galker's profile photo
Michael Ridner's profile photo
Tlalit Segal Raayoni's profile photo
Ido Cohen's profile photo

Ilya Konstantinov

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Love it!
2
Маргарита Константинова's profile photo
 
Очень красивая музыка.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
 
Writing my math assignments in Google Docs -- with its built-in equations editor. The MS Word (.docx) export converts the equations into Word's built-in equations reasonably well, which is much more than I'd expect.
3
Add a comment...

Ilya Konstantinov

Shared publicly  - 
 
Windows drivers tip: Missing a driver and either "Search automatically for update driver software" doesn't seem to work, or your machine is off the network? Missing a network driver?

Go to http://catalog.update.microsoft.com/ (IE only), search for your hardware by the Hardware and/or Compatible IDs, and locate the vendor drivers, assuming they submitted them to Microsoft.

P.S. Hardware IDs and Compatible IDs of a device can be found in the Device Manager: open a device's Properties, go to Details and choose Hardware IDs or Compatible IDs. Tip: Ctrl-C works :)
2
Ilya Konstantinov's profile photo
 
And never be tempted to use shady Russian driver-search sites.
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
244 people
Have him in circles
438 people
Dror Bren's profile photo
Tal Galker's profile photo
Michael Ridner's profile photo
Tlalit Segal Raayoni's profile photo
Ido Cohen's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Italian plumber
Employment
  • Cellebrite
    2008 - present
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Хотелось как лучше, а получилось как всегда.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
איליה קונסטנטינוב
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
טעים, זול, עממי.
Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago
The food is consistently great, and the top floor reminds me of a business lounge at an airport - quiet, comfortable and suitable for getting work done.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
22 reviews
Map
Map
Map
It starts with the dirty sitting area and a casual-style service by a pimply kid, and ends with a rather disgusting dish.
Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago
Coffee is alright, food is adequate, and the place seemingly welcomes laptop users on its second floor. There's one major drawback, though - THE NOISE! There must be something about the acoustics of this place, since there's a constant cacophony, so if this is something that'll end up annoying you, it might not be the best choice for a coffee shop to work at (although some people swear by it).
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
The mackerel sandwich was delicious (what's up with calling a lemon slice "lemon filet"?) but the prices are a tad high. The business lunch price is 49 NIS, and even that's only in effect until 17:00. Plus, you'd be nickel-and-dimed (4 NIS) if you want a big latte instead of a small-sized one.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago