Profile

Cover photo
Zac Jackson
Works at Amazon.com
Attended Eastern Connecticut State University
Lived in Jacksonville
153 followers|39,111 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Zac Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
1
David Mercer's profile photoDonny Quigley's profile photo
2 comments
 
now that's a vacation. great vid
Add a comment...

Zac Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Zac Jackson's profile photoDerek Dombkowski's profile photo
5 comments
 
I'll have to check my old pictures, maybe there is one from a LAN party or something. You didn't have that thing for too long, I think it was like a celeron 566mhz or something and we overclocked it to like 600mhz or something.
Add a comment...
Nick Ivanoff was tagged in Zac Jackson's photos.

Zac Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
1

Zac Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you're feeling that summertime heat
Got the top up on your jeep
Take it off, go on now take it off.
Got the boat up on a trailer
Back it down in a river, take it off
Go on, now take it off.

[Chorus:]
If the weight of the world's on your shoulder
Got a week of worries on your mind
Go on, do what you wanna do
Soak you up a little sunshine,
Dig your hand down in a cooler
Grab a cold one and twist the top,
Take it off, yeah take it off.
1
Add a comment...

Zac Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Finally got an invite :)
4
Nick Ivanoff's profile photoTimothy Buck's profile photo
2 comments
 
Agreed!
Add a comment...
In his circles
105 people
Have him in circles
153 people
Jeremy Hilton's profile photo
Larry Lambert's profile photo
Lee Murray's profile photo
Kerim Emre's profile photo
John Haczewski's profile photo
Brett Boyer's profile photo
Daniel Baldwin's profile photo
John Martin's profile photo
Timothy Buck's profile photo

Zac Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
Permanent link to this comic: http://xkcd.com/918/. Image URL (for hotlinking/embedding): http://imgs.xkcd.com/comics/googleplus.png. Girl: You should join Google!+ Boy: What is it? Girl: Not Facebook...
4
Leon Norris's profile photo
 
Nice!!!
Add a comment...

Zac Jackson

Shared publicly  - 
 
I want an iPhone app that integrates all of my google services... plus, latitude, chat, gmail, voice, docs...
1
Ryan Sylvestre's profile photo
 
Cant huddle in the web app. Also no photo integration which would be great.
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
105 people
Have him in circles
153 people
Jeremy Hilton's profile photo
Larry Lambert's profile photo
Lee Murray's profile photo
Kerim Emre's profile photo
John Haczewski's profile photo
Brett Boyer's profile photo
Daniel Baldwin's profile photo
John Martin's profile photo
Timothy Buck's profile photo
Education
  • Eastern Connecticut State University
    Computer Science, 2004 - 2008
  • Granby memorial High School
    2000 - 2004
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
zacjack, 1stclasspcs [Ebay], compslckr [H], Slacker [Gaming]
Work
Occupation
IT Manager
Employment
  • Amazon.com
    IT Manager, 2011 - present
  • Amazon.com
    IT Technical Lead, 2010 - 2011
  • Amazon.com
    Sr IT Support Tech, 2008 - 2010
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Jacksonville - Granby - Indianapolis - Camby
Links
Contributor to
We were up in Philly for a concert and decided to grab a few local beers before the show. Nodding head was close to where we parked, so we stopped in. We were promptly greeted and seated and introduced to their beer menu. I went for the Berliner Weisse and my wife had the coffee stout. Berliner Weisse was pretty tasty, I would order it again. The coffee stout would be great if you like carbonated black coffee. Strong roasty coffee flavor, but overall not a great example of a java stout. Now for the negatives; Wings were inedible, wayyyyy over-salted and the sauce was basically chipotle in adobo sauce, salt, and maybe tabasco. The atmosphere was dingy, run-down, and lacked any sort of character or charm. The brewery did look well-kept and clean, but the customer area left much to be desired. Overall we will not be back.
• • •
Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago
Great place to exchange CO2 tanks. Friendly staff, convenient location, and great selection.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map