Profile

Cover photo
Adam Watson
Lives in Seattle
82 followers|330,446 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Adam Watson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Isaac Goldberg's profile photo
 
20%Cooler!
Add a comment...

Adam Watson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Again with the eyeballs! I only got a few left in this batch.
1
Add a comment...

Adam Watson

Shared publicly  - 
 
So excited for this movie!
1
Add a comment...

Adam Watson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's what's been keeping us busy lately.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
63 people
Have him in circles
82 people
Adam Koford's profile photo
Sonia Henshaw's profile photo
kerry noodles's profile photo
Dalton Webb's profile photo
Nicole Matsudaira's profile photo
Ainsley Seago's profile photo
Sara DeRosier's profile photo

Adam Watson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
63 people
Have him in circles
82 people
Adam Koford's profile photo
Sonia Henshaw's profile photo
kerry noodles's profile photo
Dalton Webb's profile photo
Nicole Matsudaira's profile photo
Ainsley Seago's profile photo
Sara DeRosier's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Cartoonist, Illustrator, amateur entomologist, nerd
Employment
  • Cartoonist, Illustrator, amateur entomologist, nerd, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
hey jerk
Story
Tagline
He hates these cans!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Seattle
Previously
Issaquah
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Adam Watson's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
On Animation » Blog Archive - Inspiration for the Animation Masses
feedproxy.google.com

A Daily blog about animation, film-making, cartoons, and art in general. Passionate, positive, honest commentary on the industry, artists, a

Drawn - Kurt Cobain, burgeoning comic artist (from Cobain...
blog.drawn.ca

Kurt Cobain, burgeoning comic artist (from Cobain Unseen, via Brad Mackay). 40 notes // Posted by johnmartz. Filed under: comicsKurt Cobain.

cul de sac: The Mighty Sergio
feedproxy.google.com

The Mighty Sergio. One of my childhood (and adulthood) idols, the legendary Sergio Aragones. draws Alice. And Groo, Rufferto, and his usual

Today's Inspiration: Jack Davis & Sesame Street
todaysinspiration.blogspot.com

Today's Inspiration. A place for those with an interest in illustration from the '40s and '50s to share their knowledge, views a

Catalogue of Organisms: The Corotocini in their Gut-Swollen Glory
coo.fieldofscience.com

Specimen of Thyreoxenus brevitibialis, photographed by Taro Eldredge. Staphylinids are one of the most diverse groups of beetles out there,

Paperwalker: Bruce Bushman: Technical Sketches for Disney's Mickey Mouse...
paperwalker.blogspot.com

What a glory find, big thanks to Norm for the pointer! Look at those sketches! The draftsmanship of the drawings, the shapes, the sketchy sh

Sharky Malarkey: Ladybugs
sketchshark.blogspot.com

Megan Nicole Dong said... Rad--Thanks! She just really doesn't want to get squished. Hannah--Thanks! :D Ivan--haha, thanks! Octavio--Tha

M.C.Barrett Concept Art: Squiships
mattpostsarthere.blogspot.com

Here's something I thought up this morning: near-magical spaceships with flexible, deformable membranes as their outer shells. As the no

Eat More Bikes: Paul Bunyan & Babe the Blue Ox Comix!!!
eatmorebikes.blogspot.com

Share to TwitterShare to Facebook. 0 comments: Post a Comment. Older Post Home. Subscribe to: Post Comments (Atom). Links. My Website! My Tw

Paperwalker: Inspiration: Streamlined Design
paperwalker.blogspot.com

"A superb book filled with some of the best character and vehicle design around the wit involved is fabulous. This book is especially f

concept ships: Illustrated concept ships by Tucker Cullinan
conceptships.blogspot.com

Illustrated concept ships by Tucker Cullinan. Tucker Cullinan's art portfolio. Keywords: jovian II a story about one particular ship dub

On Animation » Blog Archive - Inspiration for the Animation Masses
feedproxy.google.com

A Daily blog about animation, film-making, cartoons, and art in general. Passionate, positive, honest commentary on the industry, artists, a

Uwe Heidschötter: Vogelbauer
heidschoetter.blogspot.com

Neuerer Post Älterer Post Startseite. Abonnieren Kommentare zum Post (Atom). WELCOME TO MY BLOGSPOT My name is Uwe Heidschötter. I am an ani

How to get free media coverage for a bogus beehive design
membracid.wordpress.com

I started getting questions about this "urban beehive"  early in November.  I thought it was fairly obvious that it was a gimmick--a PR op b

SLAM BLOGSMA: 5/52 - Link
sambosma.blogspot.com

Archive. ▼ 11 (44). ▼ November (6). 5/52 - Link; 4/52 - Amarant; 3/52 - Richter Belmont; 2/52 - Ganon; 1/52 - Zidane; Brunch Date. ► October

On Animation » Blog Archive - Inspiration for the Animation Masses
feedproxy.google.com

A Daily blog about animation, film-making, cartoons, and art in general. Passionate, positive, honest commentary on the industry, artists, a

elephant art: Rhino!
elephantart.blogspot.com

6 comments: Xavier Yabut said... Great photographs! November 03, 2011 9:30 PM. christopher said... Beautiful! I bet that was a great experie

DC Fifty-TOO!: WONDER WOMAN #1 by Nathan Fox
dcfifty-too.blogspot.com

WONDER WOMAN #1 by Nathan Fox. Nathan Fox was born in 1975 in Washington DC Raised from the age of five on the suburban outskirts of Houston

DC Fifty-TOO!: BIG BARDA #1 by Sean Esty
dcfifty-too.blogspot.com

BIG BARDA #1 by Sean Esty. Sean Esty is a Canadian cartoonist, he lives with his loving wife in Vancouver, BC His site is located at skullca