Profile

Cover photo
Lennard Nahajski
Works at The Nahajski Firm
Attended University of Oregon School of Law
Lives in 601 -108th Avenue NE, Suite 1900, Bellevue, WA 98004-4376
18 followers|43,803 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

In his circles
47 people
Have him in circles
18 people
Robyn Armani's profile photo
Jacqueline Wilson's profile photo
Allison Goodman's profile photo
Jennifer Armstrong's profile photo
NAVF VSC's profile photo
Alex Hayes Homes's profile photo
Alex Lytle's profile photo
Ty Anderson's profile photo
Matt Bariletti's profile photo
People
In his circles
47 people
Have him in circles
18 people
Robyn Armani's profile photo
Jacqueline Wilson's profile photo
Allison Goodman's profile photo
Jennifer Armstrong's profile photo
NAVF VSC's profile photo
Alex Hayes Homes's profile photo
Alex Lytle's profile photo
Ty Anderson's profile photo
Matt Bariletti's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Attorney
Skills
Litigation
Employment
  • The Nahajski Firm
    Managing Partner, 1996 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
601 -108th Avenue NE, Suite 1900, Bellevue, WA 98004-4376
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
One of the preeminent criminal defense firms in the Puget Sound region since 1996.
Introduction
The Nahajski Firm was established in 1996 by partners Lennard A. Nahajski and Rayne J. Nelson with the primary goal of providing aggressive, effective and discreet representation to those facing criminal prosecution. Since that time, the firm has continued to practice exclusively criminal defense and established itself as one of the premier criminal defense firms in the region.

With almost forty years of combined criminal defense experience, we recognize that good people occasionally face difficult allegations that will have a significant impact on themselves, their families, reputation, finances and careers. Being aware of the impact of facing criminal prosecution, the firm aggressively, thoroughly and attentively defends our clients while minimizing the inevitable stress related to any criminal case.

Whether you have been accused of any crime: ranging from misdemeanors such as DUI, domestic violence or shoplifting, to the most serious violent, narcotic, weapon or sex related felonies, The Nahajski Firm’s highly attentive and experienced attorneys will provide the most effective and attentive representation available.The Nahajski Firm

Education
  • University of Oregon School of Law
    Juris Doctorate, 1989 - 1992
  • University of Washington
    BA - Political Science, 1985 - 1989
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Len Nahajski
I've used the Regus Bellevue Office space for 6 months now, and it has always provided excellent service and convenience. I will continue to use this service as it is vital to maintaining my business while I'm on the road.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map