Profile

Cover photo
Jarren Magnell
Worked at Myself
Lives in Minneapolis
4,077 followers|119,736 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jarren Magnell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Well...shit, I do love guac though :p 
As California faces severe water shortages and farmers let their groves go fallow, a study finds that marijuana growers are sucking streams dry.
1
Add a comment...

Jarren Magnell

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
How GMO Feeds Junk Food Profits, Not the World: http://anonhq.com/?p=15190
Biotechnology companies advanced Genetically Modified (GM) or Genetically Engineered (GE) crops on the promise they would increase crop yields. Unfortunately, recent studies point to these promises being largely empty, but while GM foods may not increase production, they are increasing something: our weight. “The two …
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Jarren Magnell

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
One moon in our solar system may have more water than our planet.. :)  What kind of life is in that ocean? :)  Could humans build underwater cities there one day if they can warm the icy ocean?  
The largest moon in the solar system harbors a salty ocean beneath its icy shell, the latest member to join a growing club of watery moons, NASA said Thursday.
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Jarren Magnell

Science & Technology  - 
 
That's A LOT of trash... This is brilliant, more should be built, even some of the lakes in my nec'o the woods could benefit from something like this.
Two inventors in Baltimore have engineered, constructed and implemented a solar powered water wheel that sits at the mouth of Baltimore Harbor and Chesapeake Bay.  It turns slowly, non-stop and collects trash that sails down the river from all...
5
1
Jerry Babione's profile photoCarla Fluck's profile photoTrung Pham's profile photoJack Kinglsy's profile photo
11 comments
 
If only we can recycle everything...
Add a comment...

Jarren Magnell

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Snowden Proves: 'Military Industrial Complex' No Conspiracy Anymore: http://anonhq.com/?p=12298
Snowden’s done it again. Just when you thought he’d run out of secret documents detailing sordid government affairs, he releases yet another throve of shocking classified information. This time, the government has been proven to be funding Black Budget programs, according to a Washington Post …
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
4,077 people
Marc Russo's profile photo
Andrew Steberass's profile photo
Rezaul Ahmed's profile photo
reggie barrett's profile photo
al pupantara's profile photo
Vetikall bay's profile photo
Danielle Gardner's profile photo
PRO NAVIGATORS's profile photo
Satoshi Maruyama's profile photo

Jarren Magnell

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Jarren Magnell

Questions about growing  - 
 
Can I get some strain suggestions for a more arid climate? Indica/Sativa either is fine but something that will do well in a greenhouse setting. Thanks guys! 
3
Dr Bombay's profile photoJarren Magnell's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Dr Bombay cool, thanks, I should also mention I would be growing organic (no pestacide or madmade nutriance) I do have manure and compost on hand. 
Add a comment...

Jarren Magnell

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
More than 40 years ago, a social science research group started asking Americans if they support the legalization of marijuana. For the first time, they do, according to new survey data first reported by The Washington Post. Since 1973, General So...
11 comments on original post
2
1
Ren Draco's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
4,077 people
Marc Russo's profile photo
Andrew Steberass's profile photo
Rezaul Ahmed's profile photo
reggie barrett's profile photo
al pupantara's profile photo
Vetikall bay's profile photo
Danielle Gardner's profile photo
PRO NAVIGATORS's profile photo
Satoshi Maruyama's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Minneapolis
Links
Story
Tagline
I am a star seed, I am an old soul. The Universe lies within, Are you awake yet?
Work
Skills
Major green thumb, Minor computer know-how, hunting, fishing, survival ect..
Employment
  • Myself
    Land care taker, 2015 - 2019
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Shadow