Profile

Cover photo
Yam Regev
Works at Bitnik
Lived in Tel Aviv, israel
475 followers|2,525 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Yam Regev

Shared publicly  - 
1
Jonifer Pontioso's profile photo
 
hello happy weekend....
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
475 people
People
Have him in circles
475 people
Work
Occupation
Local Search marketing and lead generation, apps and start ups advisor & business developer
Employment
  • Bitnik
    Founder, 2011 - present
  • ShaXperience
    Co Founder, 2004 - 2008
  • Compass Internet Solutions
    CEO & Co Founder, 2008 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
PureSheer
Links
YouTube
Story
Tagline
In Specifics: Local SEO, Apps Entrepreneur & Biz Development. In General: All Things Online!
Introduction
My "High-school" love is Local SEO & Google Places. Known as PureSheer, i cracked open some of the most sophisticated Google Places spam techniques. Till these days most of my current brands are dominating the 7 packs in the US, Canada & the UK.
Recently i fell in love with the Apps world too & joined couple of ass kicking start ups.
Business development & consolatory were & will be part of my true nature.

My motto: The wisdom to see, the courage to want, the power to execute!

Bragging rights
Surviving Israel ;-) , Google Places' 7 packs conqueror, founded great on line marketing companies!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Tel Aviv, israel - Topanga, California
Contact Information
Home
Email
1 review