Profile

Cover photo
Aaron Swain
Lives in Lake Mary, FL
78,082 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1'sReviews

Stream

Aaron Swain

Shared publicly  - 
 
Excellent.
 
To celebrate the 25th anniversary of Mystery Science Theater 3000's national debut, WIRED presents an oral history of the greatest talk-back show ever made:

http://wrd.cm/1icEY6w
2
Add a comment...

Aaron Swain

Shared publicly  - 
 
There's something inherently retrofuturistic about prefab houses, the kind that arrive ready-made, or only require some assembly. But their clean lines and beautiful curves look more striking and beautiful than a lot of buildings of today. Here are the most lovely prefab homes that were ever not built.
1
Jeremiah Junken's profile photo
Add a comment...

Aaron Swain

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Swain

Shared publicly  - 
 
Busta Rhymes Island....http://bit.ly/1k56oD0
Roman Mars
99% Invisible-105- One Man Is An Island
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Swain

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tested vs. Bitcoin
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Swain

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Swain

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Swain

Shared publicly  - 
 
Commence feeling old...
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Swain

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Lovely.
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Swain

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is how you solve a problem like Maria.
 
h/t +Crystal Black .
freaking love this.
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
I fix broken stuff for a living.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Dubl*A
Story
Tagline
King of the Mild Frontier
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lake Mary, FL
Previously
Portland, OR - Knoxville, TN - Atlanta, GA - Bloomington, IN - Tucson, AZ - Dallas, TX - Athens, GA
Aaron Swain's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Malala Yousafzai: A 'Normal,' Yet Powerful Girl
wamu.org

"I think Malala is an average girl," Ziauddin Yousafzai says about the 16-year-old Pakistani girl who captured the world's attention after b

Tested
www.tested.com

A long time ago, in the Land of the Rising Sun. In 1991, an up-and-coming stage manager named Scott Faris took a phone call from Kenneth Fel

The World's End, An Apocalyptic Comedy by Edgar Wright Starring Simon Pe...
laughingsquid.com

The first trailer for The World's End, an apocalyptic comedy created by Edgar Wright and Simon Pegg, has just been released. The film comple

Maker Profile: Catching Up with Volpin Props' Harrison Krix - Tested.com
www.tested.com

Video game prop maker Harrison Krix gives us an update on his past year of projects.

Control Voltage | Music Electronics
controlvoltage.net

Control Voltage.net is the online home of Portland, Oregon's first music instrument store focussed on electronics only. Synths, Modulars, Co

Chicago, 1949, by Stanley Kubrick
www.retronaut.co

"Before he started making movies, Stanley Kubrick was a star photojournalist. In the summer of 1949, Look magazine sent him to Chicago to sh

Malia Obama Photobombs Her Parents Kissing at the Inauguration
laughingsquid.com

At today’s Presidential Inauguration, Malia Obama photobombed a shot taken by her sister, Sasha, as their parents, President Barack Obama an

The Criterion Collection
criterioncollection.tumblr.com

Willem Dafoe and Martin Scorsese during the production of THE LAST TEMPTATION OF CHRIST. 5:19pm | URL: http://tmblr.co/ZaxOCyGvp4_y. (Notes:

...:::kindertrauma:::...
kindertrauma.com

your happy childhood ends here!

Trailers From Hell
trailersfromhell.com

Your thrice-weekly stop for exploitation, horror, sci-fi, comedy, grindhouse and mainstream movie classics!

Cooking with Christopher Walken
www.funnyordie.com

Christopher Walken invites Richard Belzer over to cook a meal for you.

Princess Vader goes to Disneyland
boingboing.net

This little girl reportedly visited Disneyland with her parents in her adorable princess Vader Hallowe'en costume, taking it for a test driv

Electric Boogaloo: The Wild, Untold Story of Cannon Films
drafthousefilms.com

From acclaimed cult film documentarian Mark Hartley (NOT QUITE HOLLYWOOD, MACHETE MAIDENS UNLEASHED), the film centers on the story of two I

Black licorice is awesome - Boing Boing
boingboing.net

Features Reviews Video Science Gweek B-SIDE Archive Submit More SEARCH. About Us Contact Us Policies Shop Facebook Twitter Subscribe. DESKTO

Blueberries and a rope swing? What more do you need?
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map