Profile

Cover photo
Tania Lyon
143 followers|6,558 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Tania Lyon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Found a dress that Naomi actually wants to wear...
1
Add a comment...

Tania Lyon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Is this so much to ask of our health care system? I love this. As Liz Lemon would say: "I want to go to there."
2
Barry Rands's profile photo
 
I got a recent blood test and it had some of these features... and my doctor gave me the original results. He said he didn't need it as he had everything on the office servers.
Add a comment...

Tania Lyon

Shared publicly  - 
 
It has been a wonderful day to celebrate the anniversary of 13 years with an amazing, intriguing, thoughtful, sexy, smart man. Who brings me chocolate. The Swiss kind. I love you very much, John.
4
John Lyon's profile photoGraham Hughes's profile photoShantal Rands Poovala's profile photo
3 comments
 
happy anniversary! I love you guys!
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
143 people
Mike Olsen's profile photo
Brandon Jackson's profile photo
Janet Lewis's profile photo
Ann Canann's profile photo
Erin Starks-Teeter's profile photo
Kayleen Dewey's profile photo
Larry Chan's profile photo
Natasha Hadlock's profile photo
Matthew Hulse's profile photo

Tania Lyon

Shared publicly  - 
 
For my husband John who is definitely NOT a rude or selfish person. 
Firebrand founder Greg Savage posted this no-holds-barred post about the importance of showing up on time that we felt we just had to share. Greg has not only founded four incredibly successful staffing businesses, but is a very compelling and highly-sought after international keynote speaker.
1
Add a comment...

Tania Lyon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please tell me that someone out there is designing a new Electronic Medical Record that doesn't suck the lifeblood from giving patient care. As my boss says--Health Information Management will be revolutionized by a disruptive technology that will come from outside healthcare. Where is it?! Where is the Apple of healthcare?
2
Matthew Lyon's profile photo
 
Why not build it yourself. The best way to predict the future is to invent it.
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
143 people
Mike Olsen's profile photo
Brandon Jackson's profile photo
Janet Lewis's profile photo
Ann Canann's profile photo
Erin Starks-Teeter's profile photo
Kayleen Dewey's profile photo
Larry Chan's profile photo
Natasha Hadlock's profile photo
Matthew Hulse's profile photo
Links
YouTube
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Tania Rands