Profile

Cover photo
Lance Robertson
Worked at Gerblewrangler
Attended Wagoner high school
120 followers|6,158 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Lance Robertson

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Demon jones is badass . Love his old stuff. Metem n okla when he opened up for rehab bout 8 yrs or so ago
1
Add a comment...

Lance Robertson

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Gettin okies bumpin ya shit!!!!! 
1
Add a comment...

Lance Robertson

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I think smeja is full of shit....on Bigfoot files....his flesh scrappings got tested...said bear. Now he's on this show saying.....he shot 2 instead of one like on finding Bigfoot.......
4
wheelmanstan's profile photoBillyjo Jimbob's profile photoLance Robertson's profile photo
3 comments
 
On finding big foot... Ya he shot 2... But only killed 1 the Lil one...on new show...now he says he killed2.... His story is changing
Add a comment...

Lance Robertson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Lakes on Titan! This colorized mosaic from NASA's Cassini mission shows the most complete view yet of Titan's northern land of lakes and seas. Saturn's moon Titan is the only world in our solar system other than Earth that has stable liquid on its surface. The liquid in Titan's lakes and seas is mostly methane and ethane.

The data were obtained by Cassini's radar instrument from 2004 to 2013. In this projection, the north pole is at the center. The view extends down to 50 degrees north latitude. In this color scheme, liquids appear blue and black depending on the way the radar bounced off the surface. Land areas appear yellow to white. A haze was added to simulate the Titan atmosphere. The area above and to the left of the north pole is dotted with smaller lakes. Lakes in this area are about 30 miles (50 kilometers) across or less.

For more information about the Cassini-Huygens mission visit http://saturn.jpl.nasa.gov and http://www.nasa.gov/cassini.

Image Credit: NASA/JPL-Caltech/ASI/USGS

#nasa #space #moons #saturn #titan #science #discovery #mosaic #lakes #seas #planets #solarsystem
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
120 people
Aaron Yates's profile photo
Corina Aurdal Wilson's profile photo
Cassi McConnell's profile photo
Lara Fitzgerald's profile photo

Lance Robertson

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Holeee shiat! Man ya keepin tha shit a rockin bub!!! Hell ya luv it
1
Add a comment...

Lance Robertson

Shared publicly  - 
 
As I drink good beer.
I giggle at commercials
1
Add a comment...

Lance Robertson

Shared publicly  - 
 
New yr's eve...I'm @ work blahhhhhhh
1
Add a comment...

Lance Robertson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fuckin snow!!!!
1
Add a comment...

Lance Robertson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice morning n Okla.drizzling. so ladies put them white t shirts on.....and get outside and getm wet!
1
Add a comment...

Lance Robertson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
120 people
Aaron Yates's profile photo
Corina Aurdal Wilson's profile photo
Cassi McConnell's profile photo
Lara Fitzgerald's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Beerfreek
Employment
  • Gerblewrangler
  • nerd
  • tattooed beerfreek
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Oldboy
Links
Story
Introduction
imma a tattooed/pierced beersnob and hardcore comic geek+ and old school juggalo been down since 96.
imma a music/movie junkie and social media freek....anything else just holla!!!!
Bragging rights
beer drinkin n the dark carnival! !!
Education
  • Wagoner high school
    1997
Contact Information
Home
Phone
Gotta ask4it
Work
Phone
Ask4it