Profile

Cover photo
Aaron Spalla
Works at Afordable Solutions, LLC
600 followers|4,728 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
 
Thanks to all your amazing support, Humble Bundle with Android 6 has hit $100,000 in sales with over 20,000 bundles sold in less than 2 hours!

http://www.humblebundle.com

Be sure to pick up your own bundle of six stunning games for Android, Windows, Mac, and Linux, plus a bonus game and soundtracks aplenty!
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Spalla

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Oh hi there!  We’re back and we’ve brought a bundle with us!  Please welcome Humble Bundle with Android 5, featuring six awesome games for Android, Windows, Mac, and Linux! Name your price and get Beat Hazard Ultra, Dynamite Jack, Solar 2, and NightSky HD.

http://www.humblebundle.com

If you pay more than the average, you also get Super Hexagon and Dungeon Defenders (plus a ton of DLC)!  And many of the games come with soundtracks! So drop what you’re doing and roll on over to the site to grab your bundle now!
1
Daniel Strand's profile photoAaron Spalla's profile photo
4 comments
 
I use Google Wallet all the time and never have issues but there is also amazon payments and paypal for the humble bundle 
Add a comment...

Aaron Spalla

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Set your sights on this mobile bundle!  Get six incredible games with the Humble Bundle for Android 4 (and Mac and Windows and Linux)!  Pay what you want for Superbrothers: Sword & Sworcery EP, Crayon Physics Deluxe, Eufloria, Splice, and Waking Mars!

http://www.humblebundle.com

If you pay more than the average, you also get Machinarium!  And all the games come with soundtracks!  Check out the site for more details!
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Spalla

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
We're back with the Humble Botanicula Debut! Pay what you want for Amanita Design's brand new game, Botanicula, and get the epic puzzle/adventure games Machinarium and Samorost 2 as well! Soundtracks for the games are also included! The Humble Botanicula Debut benefits the World Land Trust, an international conservation charity, which protects threatened habitats.

If you pay more than the average, you'll also receive the film Kooky (which features art direction by Amanita Design's Jakub Dvorský), as well as Windosill, a charming puzzle game built around odd visual puzzles and animations. Check the site out for more details!
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
600 people
Imran Machher's profile photo
Robin Wood's profile photo
Chris Fisher's profile photo
Jens Klapatsch's profile photo
Alec Muffett's profile photo
David Jones's profile photo

Aaron Spalla

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Yes it actually happened, the Great Molasses Flood of 1919.
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Spalla

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
In under one hour, Humble Indie Bundle 7 has reached $100,000 in sales and over 17,000 bundles sold!

http://www.humblebundle.com

Don’t forget to check the site out and pick up your own bundle of 6 amazing indie games, 1 fantastic documentary, and a boatload of soundtracks!
2
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Spalla

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Say hello to Humble Indie Bundle V! Pay what you want and support charity for these epic games and amazing soundtracks: Psychonauts, LIMBO, Amnesia: The Dark Descent, Superbrothers: Sword & Sworcery EP, and—if you pay more than the average price—you'll get Bastion too!

The games are DRM-free and work on Windows, Mac, and Linux, and can be optionally redeemed on Steam. Be sure to check out the Humble Indie Bundle V trailer for some neat surprises!
1
1
Add a comment...

Aaron Spalla

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
We're back to rock your Android phones and tablets with the Humble Bundle for Android #2 (and Windows/Mac/Linux!) This bundle features excellent games never before seen on Android: Zen Bound 2, Avadon: The Black Fortress, Canabalt, Cogs, and Swords & Soldiers!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
600 people
Imran Machher's profile photo
Robin Wood's profile photo
Chris Fisher's profile photo
Jens Klapatsch's profile photo
Alec Muffett's profile photo
David Jones's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Software Developer(C, Java, Android), Computer Security Pentester, Linux Admin
Employment
  • Afordable Solutions, LLC
    Partner, 2008 - present
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Android Application Developer, Security Padawan, GNU/Linux User, Entrepreneur
Bragging rights
Survived high school, Blocked 400 apps on facebook!
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
minispalla