Profile

Cover photo
Nichole Hedrick
Works at Level (3) Communications
Attended Oklahoma State University–Stillwater
Lives in Denver
764 followers|24,193 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

 
Progress!

Pugedon, a Turkish company has come up with a novel way to address the country's recycling issues while creating a way to feed the incredibly large stray population. The recently introduced recycli...
4
1
Jennifer Freeman's profile photo

Nichole Hedrick

Shared publicly  - 
 
Capes for Kids
1

Nichole Hedrick

Shared publicly  - 
 
Moving.
An look at senior citizen volunteers who transform their lives by greeting U.S. troops.
1

Nichole Hedrick

Shared publicly  - 
 
Breakthrough
MOL MASSACHUSETTS - If you break a compass needle in two, the resulting smaller magnets will have both north and south poles. Keep cutting the needle and each individual part will always have two poles - even down to the atomic level.But the fact that this happens is a mystery, because scientists
1

Nichole Hedrick

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amazing photo manipulation by Caras Ionut | Coolart |
Caras Ionut a great photographer and a whole lot more than that. His dreamy style of photo manipulation keeps on inspiring us . and on top of that he is sharing
2
In her circles
99 people
Have her in circles
764 people
David Galea's profile photo
Florian Vorreiter's profile photo
Fredric Wertham's profile photo
Buck Black's profile photo
Rasel Khan's profile photo
Plus For Peace's profile photo
Michigan League of Conservation Voters's profile photo
Jarle H. Olsen's profile photo
Er rAj's profile photo

Nichole Hedrick

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this
Suport Eatliz upcoming forth LP Campaign! http://igg.me/at/Eatliz Sand Stop motion animation music video from art rock group Eatliz, directed by the Grammy n...
1

Nichole Hedrick

Shared publicly  - 
 
News releases
WASHINGTON, D.C. – Today the State Department will release its Environmental Impact Statement for the controversial Keystone XL pipeline. Below is a statement from Friends of the Earth President Erich Pica: "The State Department’s environmental review of the Keystone XL pipeline is a farce. Since the beginning of the assessment, the oil industry has had a direct pipeline into the agency. Perhaps most frustrating, is the apparent collusion betwee...
1
 
how wonderful are these people? - AWESOME!!! - 
1

Nichole Hedrick

Shared publicly  - 
 
please pass this on
PYONGYANG, North Korea (AP) — An American missionary who has been jailed in North Korea for more than a year appeared before reporters Monday and appealed to the U.S. government to do its best to secure his release. The missionary, Kenneth Bae, made the comments at what he called a press conference held at his own request.
1

Nichole Hedrick

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pit bulls have been called many things. Unfortunately, caring and heroic aren't often among them.
1
People
In her circles
99 people
Have her in circles
764 people
David Galea's profile photo
Florian Vorreiter's profile photo
Fredric Wertham's profile photo
Buck Black's profile photo
Rasel Khan's profile photo
Plus For Peace's profile photo
Michigan League of Conservation Voters's profile photo
Jarle H. Olsen's profile photo
Er rAj's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Level (3) Communications
    Provisionor, 2013 - present
  • ESM Student Solutions
    Admissions Representative, 2012 - 2012
  • Denver School of Massage
    Careers Services Manager, 2008 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Denver
Links
Story
Bragging rights
.
Education
  • Oklahoma State University–Stillwater
    1997
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
NiK
I was excited to have Troy come over and speak with us about our kitchen project. We wanted to both be there together but Troy preferred 10AM to meet. Unfortunately, Brian, my significant other, could not get out of work but we know what we want the remodel to look like so it should have been fine. Troy came over and was obviously angry Brian wasn't here. I went on to give specifics about what kind of cabinets and what our thoughts were and he bluntly told me I didn't know what I was really wanting and what he would do instead. I went ahead and called Brian, to see if Troy talking to a man would help. At this point, what could hurt finding out what his problem was. He was nicer to Brian and clearly this was not the best first impression. He told us he would get back to us ASAP with an estimate and we never heard from him again. It has been nearly two weeks and still not a word back. I'm not sure what or why our money isn't good enough for Stanford Construction LLC but I will make sure I let my family and network of friends know to steer clear of them.
• • •
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map