Profile

Cover photo
Jhaycee Dela Cruz
Works at RareJob Philippines Inc.
Attends PUP College of Law
Lives in Quezon City
319 followers|1,282,512 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Jhaycee Dela Cruz

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Jhaycee Dela Cruz

Shared publicly  - 
2
Aries Caluya's profile photo
 

Add a comment...

Jhaycee Dela Cruz

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jhaycee Dela Cruz

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jhaycee Dela Cruz

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jhaycee Dela Cruz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please subscribe for more useful and simple teaching expressions in Japanese.
1
Add a comment...

Jhaycee Dela Cruz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sorry for the shouting and all :) Can't help it sa sobrang naka
1
Add a comment...

Jhaycee Dela Cruz

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Jhaycee Dela Cruz

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jhaycee Dela Cruz

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
My name is Jocelle Dela Cruz legal age, and a law student in Polytechnic University of the Philippines and the author of the blog "The Legally Blunt". I was born on a hazy day of August 23, 1991. I have small yet tantalizing eyes, aquiline nose, fair complexion and an average built of height and weight. My family and other relatives are fond of calling me Jocelle, but I prefer Jhay-cee. I grew up in a populous yet lively neighborhood in Tatalon, Quezon City..

I best describe myself in 3 C's -- Courageous, Capable and Crazy ! I know that perfection doesn't exist in this world but I always make sure that everything I do is out of my 100% effort because in all means, my name is at stake. I enjoy reading mystery novels from authors like Sidney Sheldon, John Grisham and James Patterson. I am also very fond of romantic-comedy movies and listening to music helps relieve my stress. I also blog, aside from writing is one of my passions, it also helps me past time. I just feel like sharing and listening to stories.
Bragging rights
soon-to-be lawyer, artista wanna-be, taklesa everloo !
Education
  • PUP College of Law
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Jocelle, Simply Jhaycee, The Legally Blunt
Work
Employment
  • RareJob Philippines Inc.
    Online English Teacher, 2013 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Quezon City
Previously
Quezon City - Brgy. Tatalon, Quezon City