Profile

Cover photo
Scott Forbes
Works at British Council
Attended King's College London
Lived in London
76 followers|25,254 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Scott hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

Story
Introduction
Scott Forbes is a respected and recognised youth activist amongst the youth population internationally and in the UK.
Bragging rights
Chair and Founder of Global Forum 40
Education
  • King's College London
    LLB (Hons), 2008 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Scott Forbes, Scott Alexander Forbes
Work
Occupation
account executive
Employment
  • British Council
    Global Changemaker, 2009 - present
  • global tolerance
    account executive, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
London