Profile

Cover photo
Amy Pierquet
Works at Women to Women Self-Defense
Lives in Lodi, WI
121 followers|161,662 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Amy Pierquet

Shared publicly  - 
 
One of the best Photographers I have met! Commercial, editorial, maternity and family photography.
Beth Skogen Photography, located in Madison, Wisconsin, offers professional photography for commercial / editorial photography, family photos, portraits, senior ...
1
Add a comment...

Amy Pierquet

Shared publicly  - 
 
Look at this beautiful paper art. Amazing!
 
:: Paper Art
Hina Aoyama

Hina Aoyama, super fine lacy-paper-cutting artist and illustrator.
Based in Ferney Voltaire Nr Geneve, Hina Aoyama’s works are internationally recognized and have received numerous awards including Le Grand Prix International M.C.A Cannes-Azur, Gold medal.

Hina Aoyama is trying to create a mixture of the traditional and modern styles and to produce her own world through this super fine lacy-paper-cuttings techniques.

Read More: http://bonexpose.com/featured/hina-aoyama/
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
#bonexpose   #art   #paperart   #papercraft   #papersculptures  
1
Add a comment...

Amy Pierquet

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Amy Pierquet

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Photoshop custom shapes are great time savers for graphic designers. They are as useful as the Photoshop Brushes but so feel free to browse through our round-up of the most impressive Photoshop Custom...
1
Add a comment...

Amy Pierquet

Shared publicly  - 
 
Completed a new design of a media kit and brochure for Divine Baby. Please check it out.
Divine Baby - Folder Design and Inserts. W10994 Eagle Drive • Lodi, WI 53555 • (608) 592-6501 • amy@waterfrontgraphic.com.
1
Add a comment...

Amy Pierquet

Shared publicly  - 
 
How Google+ can increase your SEO:
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
121 people
Judy Ciasto's profile photo
Robin Crow's profile photo
Becky Cherek's profile photo
Tonys Auto Repair & Towing's profile photo
Rehaman Baig's profile photo
kevin bright's profile photo
Laura Wallis's profile photo
Brandyn Olson's profile photo
Ball Ekachai's profile photo

Amy Pierquet

Shared publicly  - 
 
reviewed:
Imperial Wood Floors
2998 Syene Rd, Madison, WI 53713
Imperial Wood Floors installed a brand new hickory floor in our house. In a single word - beautiful. We couldn't love the floor more! The crew was knowledgeable, professional, respectful and tidy. I highly recommend them if you are looking for a hardwood floor.
Quality ExcellentAppeal ExcellentService Excellent
1
Add a comment...

Amy Pierquet

Shared publicly  - 
 
Funny Video
 
(Wed07) I've never met a Canadian I didn't like. Here's why! :-) 

http://youtu.be/RR5rIv4Qros
1
Add a comment...

Amy Pierquet changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Amy Pierquet

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
What do you think? Are you too available via your social networks?
A columnist in Japan has performed a worrying experiment in the busy Shibuya district to prove you can identify people purely by information posted on
1
Add a comment...

Amy Pierquet

Shared publicly  - 
 
What protection does Pinterest provide copyright holders?
Pinterest Does More to Protect Copyright Holders. Users, Do You Own What You Pin?
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
121 people
Judy Ciasto's profile photo
Robin Crow's profile photo
Becky Cherek's profile photo
Tonys Auto Repair & Towing's profile photo
Rehaman Baig's profile photo
kevin bright's profile photo
Laura Wallis's profile photo
Brandyn Olson's profile photo
Ball Ekachai's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Graphic Designer and Women's Self-Defense Instructor
Employment
  • Women to Women Self-Defense
    Owner/Instructor, 2015 - present
  • Waterfront Graphic Design
    Graphic Designer, 2001 - present
  • RB Publishing
  • Slack Attack Communications
  • AB Publishing
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Ritchie
Story
Introduction

Waterfront Graphic Design provides design services that help your company succeed. We are website experts, offering customized site design with proven SEO (search engine optimization) and built-in content management so you can control your site. Our customers trust us to help them get found online.


Our full line of design services:
• Websites • SEO • Logos
• Ads and campaigns
• Magazines and newsletters
• Brochures, flyers, and posters
• And more!
Whatever your design needs, we will help you start a ripple with your customers.

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lodi, WI
Previously
Fitchburg, WI
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Kind and friendly staff. The floral arrangements are completely breathtaking!!
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Absolutely stunning photography!!
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
32 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Working with Willow Creek Flooring was a pleasure. When I walked in the store I was greeted right away and treated with respect. The selection they offered and knowledge of product was a relief as I find flooring overwhelming. I highly recommend them for your next project as you will be treated like family.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
We hired Manke to move our dock a couple of times. Each time we used Manke, they were very respectful and careful of our dock and lifts.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago