Profile

Cover photo
Michael Healy
Worked at CourseSmart, LLC
Attended San Francisco State University
Lives in San Francisco, CA
235 followers|69,997 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

In his circles
168 people
Have him in circles
235 people
Daniel Ariza's profile photo
Flávio Silveira's profile photo
Aaron Fossum's profile photo
Joy Billings's profile photo
Jason Thompson's profile photo
Sugianto Edlyn's profile photo
John Henson's profile photo
My Ha's profile photo
Julien Coquet's profile photo

Michael hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In his circles
168 people
Have him in circles
235 people
Daniel Ariza's profile photo
Flávio Silveira's profile photo
Aaron Fossum's profile photo
Joy Billings's profile photo
Jason Thompson's profile photo
Sugianto Edlyn's profile photo
John Henson's profile photo
My Ha's profile photo
Julien Coquet's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Data Scientist
Employment
  • CourseSmart, LLC
    Data Scientist, 2011 - 2013
  • ZZQ, Corp.
    Data Scientist, 2009 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Francisco, CA
Previously
Pleasanton, CA - Arnold, CA - Sonora CA - Fremont, CA
Story
Introduction
Working on data science for clients, researching the same for myself.
Education
  • San Francisco State University
    Economics
  • San Francisco State University
    Chinese
  • Mission San Jose High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Xiamai Hao
Michael Healy's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The Scripture in 42 Parables: And Other Buddhist Classics from the Chine...
market.android.com

Collected in this volume are three of the most widely-disseminated shorter canonical texts of East Asian buddhism, namely The Scripture in F

Samsung Galaxy S III - Pebble Blue cell phone from AT&T
www.att.com

Get the Samsung Galaxy S III - Pebble Blue from AT&T, the Nations Fastest and Most Reliable 4G LTE Network.

Google Pinyin Input
market.android.com

Gesture typing for Chinese is available now! The Google Pinyin Input is an input method optimized for typing Chinese on Android.The app offe

Adobe Systems Acquires Satellite™ Tag Management - Satellite Blog
www.searchdiscovery.com

Search Discovery will continue to grow both the services and product development teams. We are focused on offering our clients unparalleled

Groove Bricks
www.groovebricks.com

You read the title, so let's just cut to the chase, shall we? Wow. I was taken aback by that. When the news first came about that there'd be

CourseSmart eTextbooks
market.android.com

Get the best textbook reading experience for CourseSmart on your Android device with the CourseSmart for Android app. It’s free, and you can

Win-Vector Blog » Big News! “Practical Data Science with R” MEAP launched!
www.win-vector.com

Nina Zumel and I ( John Mount ) have been working very hard on producing an exciting new book called “Practical Data Science with R.” The bo

Google Maps
market.android.com

Download the latest release of Google Maps, and never carry a paper map again. Get Google Maps with Navigation (Beta), Places, and Latitude

UseR! 2011 slides and videos – on one page
www.r-bloggers.com

Links to slides and talks from useR 2011 - all organized in one page.

Montgomery’s uncertainty principle
terrytao.wordpress.com

One of the most fundamental principles in Fourier analysis is the uncertainty principle. It does not have a single canonical formulation, bu

Google+
market.android.com

Real-life sharing rethought for the web, wherever you are. Google+ for mobile makes sharing the right things with the right people a lot sim

High Availability for the Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS)
www.cloudera.com

Cloudera offers enterprises a powerful new data platform built on the popular Apache Hadoop open-source software package.

Google Sky Map
market.android.com

Google Sky Map turns your Android-powered device into a window on the night sky. Google Sky Map turns your Android-powered mobile phone into

Angry Birds
market.android.com

Use the unique powers of the Angry Birds to destroy the greedy pigs' fortresses! The survival of the Angry Birds is at stake. Dish out reven

Rapid - I - The Intelligent Discovery Assistant
rapid-i.com

Imagine all you would have to do for creating a data mining process was to select a data set and specify what you want to do with the data,

Indexing Files via Solr and Java MapReduce
www.cloudera.com

Cloudera offers enterprises a powerful new data platform built on the popular Apache Hadoop open-source software package.

Every odd integer larger than 1 is the sum of at most five primes
terrytao.wordpress.com

I've just uploaded to the arXiv my paper "Every odd number greater than 1 is the sum of at most five primes", submitted to Mathematics of Co

Running SQL Queries in R With the SQLDF Package | Abraham Mathew
amathew.com

Running SQL Queries in R With the SQLDF Package. 17. October 2011 · 1 comment · Categories: Uncategorized · Tags: R, SQL. The sqldf package

Edwin Chen's Blog: Introduction to Restricted Boltzmann Machines
blog.echen.me

Introduction. Suppose you ask a bunch of users to rate a set of movies on a 0-100 scale. In classical factor analysis, you could then try to

How to Run R-Scripts Directly Out of Google Docs Without Use of Special ...
www.r-bloggers.com

...There is not much to it:upload a txt file with your script, share it for anyone with the link, then simply run something like the below c

Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map