Profile

Cover photo
Benji Sasson
Works at Pyckl
Attended La Trobe University
Lives in San Jose
84 followers|4,187 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Benji Sasson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pickaxe shortage ruins an otherwise fun frontier pioneer game.
1
Add a comment...

Benji Sasson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hmmm
1
Add a comment...

Benji Sasson

Shared publicly  - 
 
I think I will get my own square for Julie's Chiro Practice.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
54 people
Have him in circles
84 people
Joseph Kamana'o's profile photo
David Smith's profile photo
Steve Sarner's profile photo
pradeep venugopalan's profile photo
Fadila Kouchkar's profile photo
Ifthica Shamsudeen's profile photo
Ahmed Raza's profile photo
Dilip Sundarraj's profile photo
Rohan Sardesai's profile photo

Benji Sasson changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sasson Family 2011, Palm Springs, USA
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
54 people
Have him in circles
84 people
Joseph Kamana'o's profile photo
David Smith's profile photo
Steve Sarner's profile photo
pradeep venugopalan's profile photo
Fadila Kouchkar's profile photo
Ifthica Shamsudeen's profile photo
Ahmed Raza's profile photo
Dilip Sundarraj's profile photo
Rohan Sardesai's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Product => Biz Bev & Marketing => Solving problems by building companies of talent
Employment
  • Pyckl
    CEO Co-Founder, 2011 - present
    Emerging Full Services Agency and Publisher for mobile games and applications on Android and iOS
  • IWin.com
    Sr.Product Manager, 2011 - 2012
    Sr Product Manager - (FB) Family Feud, Feud 2, Family Fortunes, Deal or No Deal (mobile).
  • WeMade Entertainment
    VP Biz Dev & Marketing, 2013 - 2013
    Brought AAA titles from Korea to global markets. UA specialist Built a turn key platform of best-in-class service providers to maximize successful penetration of global markets through analytics, UA, monetization on both AOS and iOS. Signed agreements with WB, FB, Kabam, Disney etc.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Jose
Previously
Johannesburg - London - Melbourne - Darwin - San Francisco - Rockhampton
Links
Story
Tagline
The Technologist
Bragging rights
Chinese Mahayana Buddhist, Married to Julie Lynch-Sasson, Father of Sam, Jessica and Joshua and Caretaker of two cats, a veggie patch and a couple of web, mobile and sustainability products. Motorcycle racer.
Education
  • La Trobe University
    Computer Science, 1998 - 2006
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Ben, Benjamin