Profile

Cover photo
Mike Egan
75 followers|42,447 views
AboutPosts

Stream

 
I've started streaming and putting my Stars Without Number game on YouTube, feedback is welcome! 
1
ChristianBradburyFilms's profile photo
 
Subbed sub back?
Add a comment...

Mike Egan

Discussion  - 
 
I used the SWN Sector Generator and ended up with a burning planet with billions of people. The tags are Pilgrimage Site, Colonized Population. I am wondering why the people are there, and how they overcome the burning planet. Should they be evolved humans who can withstand those temperatures, or is there a way that they survive? 
3
Daniel Stull's profile photoJohn Aegard's profile photoChris Geisel's profile photoMike Egan's profile photo
10 comments
 
All great ideas! Thank you!
Add a comment...
Normally, I am not the biggest fan of Top 40 music, as you can tell by my recent review of The Glitch Mob's most recent album, but I love Florence + The Machine. I understand that they are not your typical Top 40 music, but I first heard them on the radio, but they did…
3
Matt Valuk's profile photoMike Egan's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks Rose! 
Add a comment...

Mike Egan

Shared publicly  - 
 
I can't stop playing Rogue Legacy +Matt Valuk was right
2
Ryan Sylvestre's profile photoMike Egan's profile photo
2 comments
 
Yes, but I am making it further haha
Add a comment...

Mike Egan

Shared publicly  - 
 
I don't think you understand how excited I am for the new Thief game.
2
Matt Valuk's profile photoBrendan Clougherty's profile photoMike Egan's profile photo
3 comments
 
While I am not going to run out and buy it release day sight unseen, I am going to pick it up when it first goes on sale, unless everyone says it's terrible
Add a comment...

Mike Egan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today's article looks at the new trailer for Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
75 people
Dorothy Westerman's profile photo
Camera Eye Workshops's profile photo
Abe Al-Saleh's profile photo
Renee Gillett's profile photo
Will Yiu's profile photo
Atiya Charley's profile photo
D Pad D Bags's profile photo
Pete Ownby's profile photo
Mary-Kate Kasper's profile photo
 
I've started GMing Stars Without Number for the first time. I am streaming it, and uploading it to YouTube, I would love to get some feedback on how I am doing and how my party is doing. 
7
1
Blue Tyson's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
From time to time, we like to check the cesspool that is twitter so you don’t have to. On this occasion, we happened to come across the hastag #ImBoutToNutTooQuickLines. When a gentleman is going to finish sooner than he would like, these lines are what you might use to “distract” a girl as you stop yourself, or to explain why such a situation as arose.

#twitter   #trending  
From time to time, we like to check the cesspool that is twitter so you don't have to. On this occasion, we happened to come across the hastag #ImBoutToNutTooQuickLines. When a gentleman is going to finish sooner than he would like, these lines are what you might use to "distract" a girl as you stop…
1
Add a comment...

Mike Egan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Anyone else playing Path of Exile? 
1
Add a comment...

Mike Egan

Shared publicly  - 
 
The fact that EA was voted worst company in America tells me that the poll was answered by angry gamers who have no understanding of the real world. 
1
Mike Egan's profile photoRyan Sylvestre's profile photoNate Talbutt's profile photo
3 comments
 
One of the worst gaming companies? Sure. Worst company in america? Bullshit.
Add a comment...

Mike Egan

Shared publicly  - 
2
John McAndrews's profile photo
 
I'm definitely planning on checking it out once it has mac support
Add a comment...

Mike Egan

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Scott Colby believes that BioShock: Infinite lives up to the hype. How do you feel? Did you enjoy it? Did it live up to the hype?
2
1
Scott Colby's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
75 people
Dorothy Westerman's profile photo
Camera Eye Workshops's profile photo
Abe Al-Saleh's profile photo
Renee Gillett's profile photo
Will Yiu's profile photo
Atiya Charley's profile photo
D Pad D Bags's profile photo
Pete Ownby's profile photo
Mary-Kate Kasper's profile photo
Links
YouTube
Contributor to
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Handsome, Phegan The Manager
Apps with Google+ Sign-in