Profile

Cover photo
mike murphy
470 followers|5,349 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

mike murphy

Shared publicly  - 
 
please please please....
Art Russ originally shared:
 
Simply awesome - Simply Applied and Android Police are giving away a free Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1 Honeycomb tablet for doing close to nothing. See the link to enter.
1
Add a comment...

mike murphy

Shared publicly  - 
 
i feel a real computer would do this + a lot more justice, but as the app and mobile version keep getting better, i keep falling harder for it. now if only seesmic could link into +....
1
Jamie Ladronka's profile photomike murphy's profile photo
2 comments
 
I think ur right sir.
Add a comment...

mike murphy

Shared publicly  - 
 
this 'nearby' feed isn't exactly accurate on mobile.....when in at work, I get posts from within a few miles (i think there is only one guy other than me on + where I live) , yet at home I get posts from over 10 miles away in a seperate county, and not the same ones I get when I'm at work 5 miles away.....odd.
1
nick utah's profile photomike murphy's profile photoJorge Suarez's profile photoTony Janke's profile photo
6 comments
 
Man, either people near me stopped using Google + on Thursday, or there's something wrong with the nearby feed not updating correctly. Or both. Not sure if I should report it or wait it out. It's not a bug if people just don't post things. But what if people are posting things? Ugh... dilemmas...
Add a comment...

mike murphy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mark Cuban, ur officially uncircled.
1
Brad Carter's profile photo
 
rotfl!!!
Add a comment...

mike murphy

Shared publicly  - 
 
sold an inc2 to a med rep, and now she's buying us lunch on her corporate account.....win all the way around!
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
470 people

mike murphy changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
mike murphy changed his profile photo.
1
Dana Buchter's profile photo
 
Yoooooo hooker
Add a comment...

mike murphy

Shared publicly  - 
 
90 minutes til i can partake in what most of u have been doing all day. 
1
Add a comment...

mike murphy

Shared publicly  - 
 
ya know that circle i drew around u? ERASED.
1
Add a comment...

mike murphy

Shared publicly  - 
 
this day could not go any slower I don't think.....no one is buying cell phones on a day like today.....
1
mike murphy's profile photoJason Koch's profile photo
2 comments
 
Yes....working is great and all, but the days like this make me hate my job....
Add a comment...

mike murphy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lancaster
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
470 people
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
mikem717
Story
Tagline
wooooot.......im on google plus. ftw!
Links
Contributor to
mike murphy's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Goo-Inside.me
goo-inside.me

Goo-Inside.me Google Android file hosting mirror

Google+
market.android.com

Real-life sharing rethought for mobile. Google+ (Google Plus) is still in active development and not yet available to everyone. You need an

Dropbox
market.android.com

Dropbox lets you bring all your photos, docs, and videos anywhere. Dropbox is a free service that lets you bring all your photos, docs, and

Titanium Backup ★ root
market.android.com

EXTREMELY powerful tool. Backup ALL apps, Market links, remove bloatware & MORE! ☆Over 2.2 million users, 23+ languages! ☆Needs ROOT, An

The Sims™ FreePlay - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

LIVE FREE! PLAY FREE! From the creators of The Sims™ 3 series of best-selling mobile games, comes a COMPLETE Sims experience that you can pl

Chant 4chan Browser
market.android.com

Browser for 4chan and 420chan imageboards. Allows you to - Browse boards and threads - Reply to posts (supports 4chan captcha) - Save and v

Sketch Lover
market.android.com

Unleash your art creativity inside your heart Free your creation of art with this sketch app. One of the best sketch drawing app on Android

redbox
market.android.com

Find and reserve redbox movies and games nearby with the official redbox app! The official redbox app lets you browse and reserve both movie

People of Walmart
market.android.com

Shop and Awe! A simple viewer for the People of Walmart website, providing WTF moments and laughs. Has ability to save, share, zoom & p

YouTube - Dj Khaled (Feat. Drake, Rick Ross & Lil Wayne) - I'm O...
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseMoviesUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whi

StumbleUpon
market.android.com

StumbleUpon | Explore more. StumbleUpon | Explore more. StumbleUpon is the easiest way to discover new and interesting things from across th

3 Slices
market.android.com

Slash Furiously to Drop Blocks! Unfortunately, there is no pizza involved in this game. However, you do get to chop blocks of pixels into,

Sketch n Draw
market.android.com

Get in touch with your creative side! A fun procedural drawing tool / sketch pad! Create sketches or edit photos then share them with Insta

Hedbergisms
market.android.com

Hedbergisms is an app where you can experience the dry wit of comic Mitch Hedberg. Share quotes via email, SMS or Twitter. To load up a di

FasterFix - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Speed up your gps, and get faster GPS-Fixes using FasterFix. - Root access required - - BusyBox Required - - New HTC phones need NAND

AndChat (Free)
market.android.com

AndChat AndChat is a multi-server internet relay chat (irc) app for Android, designed to work on both phones and tablets, and includes a tab

Craigslist Mobile - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Searching with photo preview and Posting to Craigslist from your Android Phone. Craigslist Mobile provides a simple and intuitive interface,

Yahoo! Fantasy Football '11
market.android.com

Yahoo! Fantasy Football, the Web’s #1 Fantasy Football game, comes to Android. Built for Android users, Yahoo! Fantasy Football gives you re