Profile

Cover photo
Aurora Cabrera
Works at Guarantee Real Estate
Attends National University
Lives in Fresno, CA
494 followers|39,929 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Aurora Cabrera

Shared publicly  - 
 
In the latest Rent vs. Buy Report from Trulia, they explained that homeownership remains cheaper than renting with a traditional 30-year fixed rate mortgage in the 100 largest metro areas in the United States. The updated numbers actually show that the range is an average of 5% less expensive in
1
Add a comment...

Aurora Cabrera

Shared publicly  - 
 
Must read if your considering buying in the next 12 months!
Some Highlights: The Cost of Waiting to Buy is defined as the additional funds it would take to buy a home if prices & interest rates were to increase over a period of time. Freddie Mac predicts interest rates to rise to 4.8% by next year. CoreLogic predicts home prices to appreciate by 5.3% over the next 12 months. If you are ready and willing to buy your dream home, find out if you are able to!
1
Add a comment...

Aurora Cabrera

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Your Realtor For Life
Introduction

I began my real estate career to help my family with their real estate needs I wanted them to have someone they can trust and work hard for their interest. I believe a Realtor to be a person you can trust, one that builds relationships with their clients that stretches beyond "just business". I am proud to say I treat each of my clients as family and my sole business has been built by referrals and would really enjoy helping you buy or sell your next home!

Bragging rights
Survived the 90s, Single Mom, 2 Crazy Athletic Kids, Love Real Estate
Education
  • National University
    present
  • Los Angeles Valley College
  • Pasadena City College
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
October 3
Other names
Aurora Ochoa
Links
Work
Occupation
Real Estate
Employment
  • Guarantee Real Estate
    Real Estate, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Fresno, CA
Previously
Sylmar, CA
Contact Information
Work
Mobile
5599601995
Overall satisfactory. Great location next to shopping mall.
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map