Profile

Cover photo
Kathy McCabe
Attended Texas A&M University
Lives in Texas
74 followers|40,931 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Kathy McCabe

Shared publicly  - 
 
#DontTouchTCM  Letter writing campaign - I couldn't live with one minute less of Ben Mankeiwicz or Robert Osbourne or one minute more of commercials! I'll even pay!! :)
 
TCM Letter Writing Campaign #DontTouchTCM #TCMParty @TCM
Yesterday Will McKinley's blog, Cinematically Insane posted about the imminent lay offs at Turner Broadcasting . Fresh off our high of the announcement of the TCM Classic Film Festival dates it put fear in every TCM loving heart. TCM is a family to us and w...
Yesterday Will McKinley's blog, Cinematically Insane posted about the imminent lay offs at Turner Broadcasting. Fresh off our high of the announcement of the TCM Classic Film Festival dates it put fear in every TCM loving hea...
1
Add a comment...

Kathy McCabe

Shared publicly  - 
 
COOOOOOKIESSSS!!!!
1
Carl McCabe's profile photo
 
The Anne Hathaway muppet is spot on.
Add a comment...

Kathy McCabe

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sneak Peek of latest recipe photo shoot & new recipe cards... please don't reproduce, although I did all the work... I don't own them. : ) Please & thank you.
1
1
Kathy McCabe's profile photo
 
A few are still a work in progress... still proofreading the recipes! I promise it's not a photoshop disaster... yet. lol
Add a comment...

Kathy McCabe

Shared publicly  - 
 
If Bob Ross had been born 30 years later - this may have been a reality show. lol.
1
Corey Tate's profile photo
 
I would've liked to seen this on PBS
Add a comment...

Kathy McCabe

Shared publicly  - 
 
Whoa... haven't been here in a while... what happened?
2
Lindsay Baker's profile photo
 
Do you have access to the WSJ?
If so go to today's (4/25/12) MARKETPLACE section.
Doodling for Dollars is something you should be a genius!
Add a comment...

Kathy McCabe

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice photo collages of wartime and the present.
Sergei Larenkov His photographs of the siege of Leningrad and St. Petersburg really got lots of name on internet and are famous too. so we present some really
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
100 people
Have her in circles
74 people
Sarina Eckhardt's profile photo
Carl McCabe's profile photo
Steven Glew's profile photo
Melissa Cremer's profile photo
Jill Johnson's profile photo
christine barstow's profile photo
Tracy Underwood's profile photo
tarek amer's profile photo
Scott Bentley's profile photo

Kathy McCabe

Shared publicly  - 
 
Simple, beautiful & ad-free.
1
Add a comment...

Kathy McCabe

Shared publicly  - 
 
Too cool. I thought I had too much time on my hands.
 
Stunning +LEGO set for Potter fans

12 months and 400k bricks, but this is pretty impressive.

(Shared using #DoShare)
Last October at BrickCon 2012, Seattle-area builder Alice Finch unveiled what just might be the largest LEGO structure built by a single person, a near-complete minifig-scale rendition of Hogwarts ......
1
Add a comment...

Kathy McCabe

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's a sneak peek!
 
Sneak Peek of latest recipe photo shoot & new recipe cards... please don't reproduce, although I did all the work... I don't own them. : ) Please & thank you.
1
Add a comment...

Kathy McCabe

Shared publicly  - 
 
I knew it! This explains why guys don't understand the difference between Wedgewood blue, periwinkle, blue gray, slate blue, etc, etc, etc.
1
Add a comment...

Kathy McCabe

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ah, Shakespeare's still a stud.
1
Add a comment...

Kathy McCabe

Shared publicly  - 
 
Added some recipes to my blog - if you're interested. : )
Welcome to my collection of recipes and cooking related ramblings. Please don't expect culinary perfection during your time here... for I am a frustrated foodie with very little patience and more ...
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
100 people
Have her in circles
74 people
Sarina Eckhardt's profile photo
Carl McCabe's profile photo
Steven Glew's profile photo
Melissa Cremer's profile photo
Jill Johnson's profile photo
christine barstow's profile photo
Tracy Underwood's profile photo
tarek amer's profile photo
Scott Bentley's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Designer extraoridinaire - haven't you heard?
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Texas
Previously
Oklahoma
Story
Tagline
I am awesome - this is fact, not opinion.
Education
  • Texas A&M University
    Engineering
  • Art Institute of Houston
    Visual Communications
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Freeman