Profile

Cover photo
Gwen Kubberness
Works at Kupper Cheverolet
Attended Bismarck State College, Minot State University
Lives in Mandan, ND
582,806 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Gwen Kubberness

Shared publicly  - 
 
I decided to have a special Tea Party with each of my granddaughter's This one was with Olivia Banner Tea Party I taught her how to set a fancy table SELFIE She picked these Tea cups, I have many to chose from We ne...
1
Add a comment...

Gwen Kubberness

Shared publicly  - 
 
Peter's Lines
I have Two Peter's Lines. They are on my Paternal side. One line is Nellie Peters who married William Kubberness (Dad's Uncle) my dad's adopted family. They there's his biological side Dorothy Peter's (His Mom). Is this a coincidence or are they some how re...
I have Two Peter's Lines. They are on my Paternal side. One line is Nellie Peters who married William Kubberness (Dad's Uncle) my dad's adopted family. They there's his biological side Dorothy Peter's (His Mom). Is this a c...
1
Add a comment...

Gwen Kubberness

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Gwen Kubberness

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Gwen Kubberness

Shared publicly  - 
I was astonished to find out while doing research that some of my ancestor's were Mormon's. I was raised Methodist and although I have different beliefs I find it to be an amazing story. Let's start with the history of poly...
1
Add a comment...

Gwen Kubberness

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Heath Line
Joel Heath married Margaret Miller and they had five children.  Joel is my Great grandfather of husband of grand niece of husband of 1st cousin 3x removed to me!!! Their children, their story as follows. Children listed in order of birth. Oscar Bennet Heath...
Joel Heath married Margaret Miller and they had five children. Joel is my Great grandfather of husband of grand niece of husband of 1st cousin 3x removed to me!!! Their children, their story as follows. Children listed...
1
Add a comment...

Gwen Kubberness

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tea Time With Olivia
I decided to have a special Tea Party with each of my granddaughter's This one was with Olivia Banner Tea Party I taught her how to set a fancy table SELFIE She picked these Tea cups, I have many to chose from We need to have table etiquette, very important...
I decided to have a special Tea Party with each of my granddaughter's This one was with Olivia Banner Tea Party I taught her how to set a fancy table SELFIE She picked these Tea cups, I have many to chose from We ne...
1
Add a comment...

Gwen Kubberness

Shared publicly  - 
 
I can pretty much guarantee you that your ancestors came from other places around our globe. Maybe Italy, Sweden or even China. They most likely came to America on a ship. Several of my ancestors came over on ships and ...
1
Add a comment...

Gwen Kubberness

Shared publicly  - 
 
Related To Royalty???? How Cool Is That???
    My 15th Great-Grandfather on my Mother's, Mother's side.     Archibald Douglas, 5th Earl of Angus was born circa 1453.1 He was the son of George Douglas, 4th Earl of Angus and Isabel Sibbald 1 He and Catherine Seton were engaged on 30 September 1461.1 H...
My 15th Great-Grandfather on my Mother's, Mother's side. Archibald Douglas, 5th Earl of Angus was born circa 1453.1 He was the son of George Douglas, 4th Earl of Angus and Isabel Sibbald 1 He and Catherine Seton were eng...
1
Add a comment...

Gwen Kubberness

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Harcey Story
William Harcey was born in Ireland in 1811 and died 27 Nov 1876 in St Charles, Winona, Minnesota. Son of William Harcey  and Mary. William Harcey Secretary   William Harcey farm, Section 36, St. Charles Township, Winona County, MN., in the 1890's On 02 Dec ...
William Harcey was born in Ireland in 1811 and died 27 Nov 1876 in St Charles, Winona, Minnesota. Son of William Harcey and Mary. William Harcey Secretary William Harcey farm, Section 36, St. Charles Township, Winona County...
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
I am a Honest, caring Person full of life
Introduction
I have been doing genealogy for 30 years. My Great Aunt Ella introduced me to this fascinating adventure when I was a teenager and boy did I get hooked. She inspired me and taught me the importance of my roots and where I came from.
Bragging rights
I have 7 grandchildren and 2 more due in 2015
Education
  • Bismarck State College, Minot State University
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Winniepooh
Collections Gwen is following
View all
Work
Occupation
Genealogy, genealogy & more genealogy
Skills
North Dakota Research
Employment
  • Kupper Cheverolet
    Service Writer, 2012 - present
    Service Writer in the Quicklube
  • Genealogy, genealogy & more genealogy, 2015
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mandan, ND
Previously
Bismarck, ND - Aberdeen, SD, Stockton, CA, Garden Grove, CA, Granite Falls, MN, Arlington, SD